All the latest Hucknall and Bulwell football results

All the latest football results,
All the latest football results,

HERE are the latest football results from leagues and competitions involving teams from the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

EVO-STIK NORTHERN

PREMIER LEAGUE,

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

THIS MIDWEEK -- Coalville Town 0 Halesowen Town 1 (158), Gresley 0 Lincoln United 0 (171), Loughborough Dynamo 1 Market Drayton Town 5 (55).

LAST SATURDAY -- Chasetown 5 Carlton Town 0 (214), Gresley 1 Sutton Coldfield Town 2 (255), HUCKNALL TOWN 0 Belper Town 5 (120), King’s Lynn Town 2 Loughborough Dynamo 0 (573), Leek Town 1 Brigg Town 1 (166), Lincoln United 1 Mickleover Sports 3 (133), Market Drayton Town 3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 (55), Newcastle Town 2 Halesowen Town 3 (132), Northwich Victoria 2 Sheffield 2 (84), Romulus 1 Kidsgrove Athletic 0 (72), Stamford 1 Coalville Town 1 (366).

NOTTS FA SENIOR

COUNTY CUP, SEMI-FINAL

Carlton Town 4 Clifton All Whites 0 .

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

cENTRAL MIDLANDS

LEAGUE, SOUTH DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK -- Pinxton 3 South Normanton Athletic 1. LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINAL: Dronfield Town 1 Clifton All Whites 3 (after extra-time).

LAST SATURDAY -- Bilborough Pelican 4 Nottingham United 0, Blidworth Welfare 1 Newark Town 3, LINBY COLLIERY 3 Real United 2, Mickleover Royals 7 Clifton All Whites 3, Southwell City 0 Calverton Miners Welfare 1, HUCKNALL TOWN AFC 1 Pinxton 3. LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINAL: Belper United 3 Sutton Town AFC 2.

precision training

nOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

THIS MIDWEEK -- SENIOR DIVISION: Awsworth Villa 3 Ruddington 2, Bilborough Town P BULWELL P, Cotgrave 2 Keyworth United 1, Wollaton 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 0, Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 Selston 0, Magdala Amateurs 3 Burton Joyce 0.

LAST SATURDAY -- SENIOR DIVISION: Attenborough 3 Magdala Amateurs 0, Cotgrave 1 Selston 2, Keyworth United 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 2, Sandhurst 2 Ruddington 3, Wollaton 1 FC Cavaliers 3.

DIVISION ONE: Arnold Town Reserves 1 Nottinghamshire 1, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 1 Netherfield Albion 3, Radcliffe Reserves 1 Underwood Villa 2, West Bridgford 1 Awsworth Villa Reserves 3.

DIVISION TWO: Ashland Rovers 5 Notitnghamshire Reserves 1, Bingham Town 2 Kirton Brickworks 1, Calverton Miners Welfare AFC 0 Moorgreen 1, Clifton Reserves 8 Sandhurst Reserves 0, Ruddington Village Reserves 1 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 2, Selston Reserves 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1.

LAST MIDWEEK -- SENIOR DIVISION: HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 4 Sandhurst 2. DIVISION TWO: LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 2 Kimberley MW Reserves 0.

NOTTS FA SUNDAY

SENIOR COUNTY CUP FINAL

RHP Sports And Social (Newark) 1 T8’S 3.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION -- GREEN DRAGON 1 Old Colonial 6, Nuthall 1 T8’S 2, PLOUGH BARFLYS 3 Clumber 3, Trentside 5 Carlton 0.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE -- LAFC 2 Robin Hood 6, Nottingham Rangers 7 Loft In Space 1, Portland Arms 0 Wollaton Pirates 3, STATION HOTEL (HUCKNALL) No Match.

PREMIER DIVISION TWO -- Burton Joyce A 1 Wolds 2, PREMIERE TRAVEL 4 THE EMPIRE 2, Premium 0 Rempstone 0.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO -- Bridgford Taverners 2 Top Valley 3, Burton Joyce B 7 Edwalton Reserves 0, Carlton Top Spot Reserves 2 Premium Reserves 4, Dovecrest 3 THE EMPIRE HUCKNALL 3, Eastwood And Kimberley 4 FC Sparta 2, Sporting CBJ 1 Nottingham Breakdown Ltd 6.

NOTTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

PREMIER DIVISION -- Cema 1 March Hare 3, M.I.S. United 4 Priory 3, Phoenix Athletic 3 ATHLETICO T8’S 3, MELLISH No Match.

DIVISION ONE -- AFC ROLLS-ROYCE 0 Blacks Head 6, Sports Direct 1 Bear 5, Vernon Villa P Optima P, Woodhouse Colts 4 PARK TAVERN 5.