All the latest local football results for the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest results.
CHECK out all the latest results.
0
Have your say

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Dispatch district:

NOTTS FA SENIOR

SATURDAY COUNTY CUP

QUARTER-FINALS

Carlton Town v Basford United (to played at Basford tonight). ALREADY THROUGH: Clipstone, Dunkirk and Retford United.

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

LAST SATURDAY -- Belper United 5 Eastwood Community 1, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P Clifton All Whites P (pitch unfit), HUCKNALL TOWN 0 BULWELL 1, Pinxton 6 Holbrook St Michael’s 0, Southwell City 0 Blidworth Welfare 5.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT -- Mickleover Royals v Holbrook St Michael’s, Southwell City P HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P (waterlogged pitch).

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 1 Clay Cross Town 3, Mickleover Royals 2 Mickleover Royal British Legion 1 (after extra-time), Real United 1 Harrowby Saints 1 (after extra-time, Harrowby won 3-1 on penalties).

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Eastwood Community Reserves 0 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 5, Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves P Harworth Reserves P.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP,

SECOND ROUND (last 16)

HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES v Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves (tie switched to Hucknall and played on Wednesday night), Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 0 Dronfield Town Reserves 1.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough 2 Sandhurst 1, Awsworth Villa 1 Bingham Town 3, Beeston 1 West Bridgford 8, Boots Athletic 1 PMG Cavaliers 2 (match abandoned after 71 minutes because of serious injury), Burton Joyce 7 Kirton Brickworks 0, Ruddington Village 1 Cotgrave 3, Wollaton 1 Selston 0.

DIVISION ONE

Ashland Rovers P Ruddington Village Reserves P, Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves P Southwell City Reserves P, Magdala Amateurs 0 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 4, Newark Flowserve 1 Wollaton Reserves 1, Nottinghamshire 2 Gedling Southbank 1, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves P Underwood Villa P, South Normanton Reserves P LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES P.

DIVISION TWO

AFC Clifton 2 Nottinghamshire Reserves 1, Bilborough Town Reserves 5 Bilborough United 7, Cotgrave Reserves 2 WATNALL ATHLETIC 0, Keyworth United Reserves 4 Newark Town Reserves 3, Underwood Villa Reserves 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 3.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Farnsfield 3 FC Coopers 3, Beeston Old Boys Association 1 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 3, Southwell City III 0 AS Plant United 5, Woodborough United 4 Rainworth Rangers 1.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot 3 Trowsers 1, Clumber 1 Trentside 2, Gedling Inn 3 Nuthall 3, HALF MOON No Match, Old Colonial 7 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 2.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O 6 BARFLYS H2O 0, ATHLETICO T8’S P LAFC P, Edwalton 1 Robin Hood 5, Premium 3 Stratford Haven 5, THE EMPIRE No Match, Top Valley United 1 MIS United 3.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

ACAF Sycamore Saints 1 Carlton Top Spot Reserves 1, AFC Gedling P Premium Reserves P, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE v Bestwood FC match abandoned, Bridgford Taverners 6 Real United Sunday 2, The Castle Inn P THE NABB INN P.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN P Wollaton Hall P, Bilborough Rangers 2 Netherfield Colts 9, Borussia TNF 1 Nags Head Bobbers Mill 3, Horse And Jockey 2 Edwalton Reserves 6, Queen Adelaide Reserves 2 Major Oak 3, Strelley P Aslockton Cranmers P.