All the latest local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results.
CHECK out all the local football results.
0
Have your say

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

SENIOR COUNTY CUP

SEMI-FINALS

Basford United 4 Dunkirk 2, Clipstone 4 Retford United 1. Final to be played at Mansfield Town FC on Thursday 30th April.

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Blidworth Welfare v HUCKNALL TOWN (playing Tuesday night), HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE v Clifton All Whites (playing Wednesday night).

LAST SATURDAY: Blidworth Welfare 5 Southwell City 0, BULWELL 1 Belper United 2, Eastwood Community 0 Mickleover Royals 0, Harrowby Saints 0 Mickleover Royal British Legion 3.

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

Swanwick Pentrich Rosd P Westella VIP P, Thoresby Colliery Welfare 3 Clifton All Whites 0.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves v Pinxton Reserves match abandoned after 33 minutes because of a broken-leg injury, HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES No Match, Pinxton Reserves v Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves (playing Tuesday night).

RESERVES PRESIDENT’S CUP, FIRST ROUND

Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 5 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 1.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: PMG Cavaliers v Sandhurst.

LAST SATURDAY: Awsworth Villa 7 Kirton Brickworks 1, Burton Joyce 3 Cotgrave 3, PMG Cavaliers 1 Bingham Town 2, West Bridgford 2 Keyworth United 0.

SENIOR CUP, QUARTER-FINALS

Attenborough 3 Aspley Park 4, Ruddington Village 0 Selston 2, West Bridgford v Burton Joyce (playing Wednesday night), Wollaton 5 Underwood Villa 0.

DIVISION ONE

Ashland Rovers 4 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1, Gedling Southbank 8 Awsworth Villa Reserves 2, Magdala Amateurs 1 Netherfield Albion 1, Nottinghamshire 0 Newark Flowserve 6, Southwell City Reserves 1 Wollaton Reserves 2.

JUNIOR CUP, QUARTER-FINALS

Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 0, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 4 Ruddington Village Reserves 1. ALREADY THROUGH: Ashland Rovers Reserves and Keyworth United Reserves.

DIVISION TWO

Bilborough United 4 AFC Clifton 1, Calverton Miners Welfare 2 Ashland Rovers Reserves 0, Keyworth United Reserves 6 FC Samba 2, Sandhurst Reserves 2 Newark Town Reserves 1, WATNALL ATHLETIC 5 Nottinghamshire Reserves 0.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

AS Plant United 6 Rainworth Rangers 1, AFC Farnsfield 1 Old Elizabethans 6, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0, FC Coopers 8 Kirkby Athletic 1, Woodborough United 5 Southwell City 3rd 1.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot 6 Queen Adelaide 1, HALF MOON P Gedling Inn P, Nuthall 8 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 1, Trentside P Trowsers P.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H20 P Premium P, ABP 4 LAFC 1, ATHLETICO T8’S 3 Stratford Haven 3, MIS United P BARFLYS H2O P, THE EMPIRE 1 Edwalton 4, Top Valley United 4 Robin Hood 2.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

ACAD Sycamore Saints Reserves 10 (Ten) Premium Reserves 3, AFC Gedling 3 Dovecrest 1, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 4 Real United Sunday 2, Bridgford Taverners 1 THE NABB INN 3, The Castle Inn 4 Bestwood FC 1.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN 1 Netherfield Colts 2, Bilborough Rangers 3 Kingswell Rangers 8, Borussia TNF 1 Queen Adelaide Reserves 8, Strelley 5 Edwalton Reserves 0, Wollaton Hall 2 Major Oak 5.