All the latest local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local football results.
CHECK out all the latest local football results.
0
Have your say

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups from the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

CENTRAL MIDLANDS

LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Mickleover Royals v BULWELL (playing Wednesday night), Real United v Southwell City (playing Tuesday night).

LAST SATURDAY: BULWELL 2 Eastwood Community 1, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 4, Mickleover Royal British Legion 2 HUCKNALL TOWN 1, Pinxton 6 Blidworth Welfare 2, Real United 4 Holbrook St Michael’s 2, Southwell City 1 Belper United 3.

LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Swanwick Pentrich Road 2 Clifton All Whites 2 (after extra-time, Clifton won 4-1 on penalties).

FLOODLIT CUP, SOUTHERN SEMI-FINAL

Belper United v Pinxton (playing Wednesday night).

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves v Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves.

LAST SATURDAY: HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1 Eastwood Community Reserves 0, Sherwood Colliery Reserves 1 Pinxton Reserves 2.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Belper United Reserves 0 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 3.

RESERVES PRESIDENT’S CUP, SEMI-FINAL

Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 0 Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 1.

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

LAST SATURDAY: Attenborough 5 Awsworth Villa 3, Cotgrave 7 Kirton Brickworks 0, PMG Cavaliers 3 Boots Athletic 1, Wollaton 3 Keyworth United 1.

SENIOR CUP, SEMI-FINALS

Selston v Wollaton (playing Tuesday night), West Bridgford v Aspley Park (playing Wednesday night).

DIVISION ONE

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: South Normanton AFC Reserves v Nottinghamshire, Underwood Villa v Awsworth Villa Reserves, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves v Wollaton Reserves.

LAST SATURDAY: Ashland Rovers 3 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 3, Awsworth Villa Reserves 2 Nottinghamshire 1, Gedling Southbank 5 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 1, Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 Wollaton Reserves 1, Newark Flowserve 2 Ruddington Village Reserves, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1 Underwood Villa 3.

DIVISION TWO

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Ashland Rovers Reserves v WATNALL ATHLETIC, Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC v Sandhurst Reserves.

LAST SATURDAY: Aspley Park 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 1, Bilborough Town Reserves 6 FC Samba 1, Calverton Miners Welfare 4 Underwood Villa Reserves 0, Newark Town Reserves 11 (Eleven) Cotgrave Reserves 1, Sandhurst Reserves 0 Bilborough United 3.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

Kirkby Athletic 2 AFC Farnsfield 2, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 6 Kirkby Athletic 1 (played last midweek), Old Elizabethans 1 Woodborough United 3.

LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINALS

Derbyshire Amateurs 1 Trent Vineyard 3, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0 AS Plant United 2, Rainworth Rangers 1 AFC South Wingfield 3, Ravenshead 1 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 1 (after extra-time, Ravenshead won 5-4 on penalties).

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

HALF MOON P ACAF Sycamore Saints P, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY P Gedling Inn P, Nuthall 2 Carlton Top Spot 2, Trentside 3 Trowsers 2, Trowsers 0 Trentside 2.

PREMIER SECTION CUP, SEMI-FINALS

HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 0 Nuthall 0 (after extra-time, Nuthall won 5-4 on penalties), Gedling Inn 1 Trentside 4. Final at Dunkirk FC on Sunday 26th April.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O P ATHLETICO T8’S P, BARFLYS H20 No Match, Robin Hood 3 Premium 2.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

Carlton Top Spot Reserves 2 ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves 0, BESTWOOD MW 4 Dovecrest 1, Premium Reserves 0 THE NABB INN 3, Real United Sunday 2 Bridgford Taverners 2.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

Bilborough Rangers 0 Strelley 5, Netherfield Colts 1 AFC DOWHAN 1.