All the latest local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local football results.
CHECK out all the latest local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results from teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: HUCKNALL TOWN v Holbrook St Michael’s, Southwell City v HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE.

EASTER MONDAY: Blidworth Welfare 5 Mickleover Royal British Legion 2, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 0 Belper United 2.

LAST SATURDAY: Eastwood Community 1 Blidworth Welfare 2, BULWELL No Match, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE No Match, HUCKNALL TOWN No Match, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE No Match.

LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Clay Cross Town 0 Mickleover Royals 2.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves v Belper United Reserves, Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves v Harworth Reserves.

EASTER MONDAY: Pinxton Reserves 5 Eastwood Community Reserves 0.

LAST SATURDAY: Belper United Reserves 4 Eastwood Community Reserves 0, HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES No Match.

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Boots Athletic v Bingham Town, PMG Cavaliers 1 Sandhurst 1, Wollaton v Awsworth Villa.

LAST SATURDAY: Beeston 1 Cotgrave 2, Burton Joyce 2 Bilborough Town 2, Ruddington Village 2 Boots Athletic 2, Sandhurst 2 Awsworth Villa 3, Wollaton 10 (Ten) Kirton Brickworks 0.

DIVISION ONE

THIS MIDWEEK: Ashland Rovers v Magdala Amateurs, Gedling Southbank v Newark Flowserve, Wollaton Reserves v LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES, Underwood Villa v HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES.

LAST SATURDAY: Ashland Rovers 2 Ruddington Village Reserves 3, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 3 Magdala Amateurs 0, Newark Flowserve 6 Awsworth Villa Reserves 0, Nottinghamshire 0 Underwood Villa 3, Southwell City Reserves 0 Netherfield Albion.

GOOD FRIDAY: HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES P Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves P (waterlogged pitch).

DIVISION TWO

EASTER MONDAY: Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 2 Newark Town Reserves 0.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Calverton Miners Welfare v AFC Clifton, Underwood Villa Reserves v Aspley Park.

LAST SATURDAY: FC Samba 5 Ashland Rovers Reserves 4, Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 2 Bilborough United 0, Newark Town Reserves 4 AFC Clifton 1.

JUNIOR CUP, SEMI-FINAL

Keyworth United Reserves v Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves. Winners play LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES in the final.

MIDLAND AMATEUR ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB P Beeston Old Boys Association P, FC Coopers 2 Trent Vineyard 0, Kirkby Athletic 2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 11 (Eleven), Old Elizabethans 3 Southwell City 3rd 1, Ravenshead 4 Rainworth Rangers 2.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

ACAF Sycamore Saints P HALF MOON P, Carlton Top Spot 2 Nuthall 2, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 1 Trowsers 1, Trentside 2 Gedling Inn 0, Trowsers 2 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 0.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

ABP 5 MIS United 1, ATHLETICO T8’S No Match, BARFLYS H2O 1 Premium 4, Stratford Haven 3 AFC H2O 3.#

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves 2 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 1, Real United Sunday 1 Bestwood FC 0, THE NABB INN 1 Premium Reserves 1.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN 3 Wollaton Hall 1, Kingswell Rangers 5 Horse And Jockey Arnold 1.