All the local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results.
CHECK out all the local football results.
0
Have your say

Here are all the latest local football results, involving teams, leagues and cups in the Dispatch district:

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Blidworth Welfare P Mickleover Royal British Legion P, Eastwood Community P Harrowby Saints P, Holbrook St Michael’s P Swanwick Pentrich Road P, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE P Mickleover Royals P, Southwell City 3 BULWELL 3.

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

HUCKNALL TOWN P Pinxton P, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P Sherwood Colliery P, Thoresby Colliery Welfare P Clifton All Whites P.

FLOODLIT CUP, SOUTHERN SECTION

QUARTER-FINALS

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P Belper United P, Mickleover Royals v Pinxton. ALREADY THROUGH: Blidworth Welfare and Eastwood Community.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Belper United Reserves P Eastwood Community Reserves P, Harworth Reserves P.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP,

SECOND ROUND (last 16)

Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 2 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1 (tie switched to Hucknall and played on Wednesday night last midweek).

RESERVES PRESIDENT’S CUP

Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves P Sherwood Colliery Reserves P, Pinxton Reserves P Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves P.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough P Keyworth United P, Beeston P Ruddington Village P, Bilborough Town P Burton Joyce P, Boots Athletic P Bingham Town P, Sandhurst P Wollaton P, Selston P Awsworth Villa P, West Bridgford 9 Kirton Brickworks 0.

DIVISION ONE

Ashland Rovers P Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves P, Awsworth Villa Reserves P LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES P, Gedling Southbank P Magdala Amateurs P, Netherfield Albion P Newark Flowserve P, Ruddington Village Reserves P HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES P, Wollaton Reserves P Southwell City Reserves P.

DIVISION TWO

Bilborough Town Reserves P Newark Town Reserves P, Calverton Miners Welfare P Aspley Park P, Cotgrave Reserves 2 Bilborough United 3, FC Samba P Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC P, Nottinghamshire Reserves P Ashland Rovers Reserves P, WATNALL ATHLETIC P Sandhurst Reserves P, Underwood Villa Reserves P AFC Clifton P.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 5 Woodborough United 2, FC Coopers 5 Beeston Old Boys Association 3, Kirkby Athletic P AFC Farnsfield P, Old Elizabethans P Southwell City III P, Rainworth Rangers 0 Ravenshead 0.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

HALF MOON No Match, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY P Clumber P, Nuthall P Carlton Top Spot P, Queen Adelaide P Old Colonial P, Trentside P Gedling Inn P, Trowsers P ACAF Sycamore Saints P.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

ABP 2 Top Valley United 2, ATHLETICO T8’S No Match, BARFLYS H2O 1 THE EMPIRE P, LAFC P Edwalton P, Robin Hood P Premium P, Stratford Haven P AFC H2O P.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

Bestwood FC P ACAF Sycamore Saints P, Carlton Top Spot Reserves P Bridgford Taverners P, Dovecrest P AFC Gedling P, Premium Reserves P The Castle Inn P, THE NABB INN P BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE P.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

Edwalton Reserves P Borussia TNF P, Kingswell Rangers P Queen Adelaide Reserves P, Major Oak P Horse bAnd Jockey Arnold P, Nags Head Bobbers Mill P Bilborough Rangers P, Netherfield Colts P AFC DOWHAN P, Wollaton Hall P Strelley P.