All the local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results.

CHECK out all the local football results.

0
Have your say

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Dispatch district:

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE v Real United.

LAST SATURDAY: Blidworth Welfare 1 HUCKNALL TOWN 0 (match abandoned after 43 minutes because of serious injury), Eastwood Community 4 BULWELL 2, Harrowby Saints 2 Clifton All Whites 5, Mickleover Royals 0 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 0, Pinxton 1 Mickleover Royal British Legion 0, Swanwick Pentrich Road 5 Southwell City 0.

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

HUCKNALL TOWN v Pinxton (to be played on Wednesday night).

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 0 Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 1, HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 2 Belper United Reserves 2, Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 5 Eastwood Community Reserves 4.

RESERVES PRESIDENT’S CUP

Pinxton Reserves v Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves (to be played on Tuesday night).

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

INTERMEDIATE

COUNTY CUP

SEMI-FINALS

Cotgrave 2 Bilsthorpe Saturday 4, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 3 Sandhurst 0.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough 6 Kirton Brickworks 0, Beeston 2 Wollaton 3, Bingham Town 4 Burton Joyce 1, Boots Athletic 1 Bilborough Town 6, Keyworth United 0 West Bridgford 6, Selston 1 PMG Cavaliers 0.

DIVISION ONE

Gedling Southbank 2 Underwood Villa 2, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 0 Netherfield Albion 1, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES No Match, Magdala Amateurs 1 South Normanton AFC Reserves 0, Ruddington Village Reserves 8 Awsworth Villa Reserves 1, Southwell City Reserves 1 Ashland Rovers 5.

DIVISION TWO

Aspley Park 6 AFC Clifton 2, Calverton Miners Welfare 5 Keyworth United Reserves 1, FC Samba 0 Cotgrave Reserves 0, Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 5 fC Coopers 2, Newark Town Reserves 2 WATNALL ATHLETIC 3, Nottinghamshire Reserves 3 Sandhurst Reserves 2.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

AS Plant United 2 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 0, AFC Farnsfield 2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 4, Beeston Old Boys Association 2 Kirkby Athletic 1, Ravenshead 1 Woodborough United 3, Southwell City III 0 Rainworth Rangers 3, Trent Vineyard 2 Old Elizabethans 7.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot P ACAF Sycamore Saints P, Clumber P Queen Adelaide P, Gedling Inn 4 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 4, Old Colonial 2 HALF MOON 1. NOTTS FA SUNDAY SENIOR COUNTY CUP, SEMI-FINAL: Trentside 1 Nuthall 5. Nuthall play Attenborough Cavaliers or RHP Sports and Social (Newark) in the final.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O 3 Robin Hood 5, ATHLETICO T8’S No Match, Edwalton 0 ABP 5, MIS United P LAFC P, THE EMPIRE 1 Stratford Haven 5, Top Valley United 4 BARFLYS H20 1.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

Bridgford Taverners 1 ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves 11 (Eleven), Real United Sunday 5 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 2, THE NABB INN 2 Carlton Top Spot Reserves 1, The Castle Inn 5 Dovecrest 2.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

Bilborough Rangers 3 AFC DOWHAN 5, Borussia TNF 0 Major Oak 7, Horse And Jockey 1 Kingswell Rangers 7, Queen Adelaide Reserves 4 Edwalton Reserves 4, Strelley 4 Netherfield Colts 4.