All the local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results.
CHECK out all the local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Dispatch district:

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE v Real United.

LAST SATURDAY: Blidworth Welfare 1 HUCKNALL TOWN 0 (match abandoned after 43 minutes because of serious injury), Eastwood Community 4 BULWELL 2, Harrowby Saints 2 Clifton All Whites 5, Mickleover Royals 0 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 0, Pinxton 1 Mickleover Royal British Legion 0, Swanwick Pentrich Road 5 Southwell City 0.

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

HUCKNALL TOWN v Pinxton (to be played on Wednesday night).

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 0 Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 1, HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 2 Belper United Reserves 2, Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 5 Eastwood Community Reserves 4.

RESERVES PRESIDENT’S CUP

Pinxton Reserves v Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves (to be played on Tuesday night).

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

INTERMEDIATE

COUNTY CUP

SEMI-FINALS

Cotgrave 2 Bilsthorpe Saturday 4, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 3 Sandhurst 0.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough 6 Kirton Brickworks 0, Beeston 2 Wollaton 3, Bingham Town 4 Burton Joyce 1, Boots Athletic 1 Bilborough Town 6, Keyworth United 0 West Bridgford 6, Selston 1 PMG Cavaliers 0.

DIVISION ONE

Gedling Southbank 2 Underwood Villa 2, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 0 Netherfield Albion 1, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES No Match, Magdala Amateurs 1 South Normanton AFC Reserves 0, Ruddington Village Reserves 8 Awsworth Villa Reserves 1, Southwell City Reserves 1 Ashland Rovers 5.

DIVISION TWO

Aspley Park 6 AFC Clifton 2, Calverton Miners Welfare 5 Keyworth United Reserves 1, FC Samba 0 Cotgrave Reserves 0, Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 5 fC Coopers 2, Newark Town Reserves 2 WATNALL ATHLETIC 3, Nottinghamshire Reserves 3 Sandhurst Reserves 2.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

AS Plant United 2 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 0, AFC Farnsfield 2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 4, Beeston Old Boys Association 2 Kirkby Athletic 1, Ravenshead 1 Woodborough United 3, Southwell City III 0 Rainworth Rangers 3, Trent Vineyard 2 Old Elizabethans 7.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot P ACAF Sycamore Saints P, Clumber P Queen Adelaide P, Gedling Inn 4 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 4, Old Colonial 2 HALF MOON 1. NOTTS FA SUNDAY SENIOR COUNTY CUP, SEMI-FINAL: Trentside 1 Nuthall 5. Nuthall play Attenborough Cavaliers or RHP Sports and Social (Newark) in the final.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O 3 Robin Hood 5, ATHLETICO T8’S No Match, Edwalton 0 ABP 5, MIS United P LAFC P, THE EMPIRE 1 Stratford Haven 5, Top Valley United 4 BARFLYS H20 1.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

Bridgford Taverners 1 ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves 11 (Eleven), Real United Sunday 5 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 2, THE NABB INN 2 Carlton Top Spot Reserves 1, The Castle Inn 5 Dovecrest 2.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

Bilborough Rangers 3 AFC DOWHAN 5, Borussia TNF 0 Major Oak 7, Horse And Jockey 1 Kingswell Rangers 7, Queen Adelaide Reserves 4 Edwalton Reserves 4, Strelley 4 Netherfield Colts 4.