All the local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

ACTION from Saturday's 1-1 draw between Hucknall Rolls Leisure and Eastwood Community.
ACTION from Saturday's 1-1 draw between Hucknall Rolls Leisure and Eastwood Community.
0
Have your say

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwelol area:

CENTRAL MIDLANDS

LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

TUESDAY NIGHT: Swanwick Pentrich Road v LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE.

LAST SATURDAY: BULWELL 1 Southwell City 1, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 1 Eastwood Community 1, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 2 Mickleover Royals 1, Mickleover Royal British Legion 1 Belper United 3, Real United 3 Pinxton 5, Swanwick Pentrich Road 1 Clifton All Whites 1 (match played at Clifton).

LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Harworth 1 HUCKNALL TOWN 2. Hucknall play Belper United away in the semi-finals on Wednesday 22nd April. Other semi is between Clifton All Whites and Mickleover Royals on Saturday 25th April at Hucknall Town FC.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

TUESDAY NIGHT: Sherwood Colliery Reserves v Blidworth Welfare Reserves.

LAST SATURDAY: Eastwood Community Reserves 3 Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 3, Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 4 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 0, HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES No Match, Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 1 Belper United Reserves 0.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Pinxton Reserves 3 Heanor Town Reserves 0.

PRESIDENT’S CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 2 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 6 (after extra-time).

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

TUESDAY NIGHT: Keyworth United v Attenborough, Wollaton v Beeston.

LAST SATURDAY: Attenborough 2 Keyworth United 1, Beeston 2 Ruddington Village 3, Bilborough Town 2 Burton Joyce 3, Bingham Town 2 West Bridgford 0, Boots Athletic 7 Kirton Brickworks 0, Cotgrave 4 PMG Cavaliers 2, Sandhurst 0 Wollaton 3, Selston 3 Awsworth Villa 1.

DIVISION ONE

LAST SATURDAY: Awsworth Villa Reserves 4 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 4, Netherfield Albion 5 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 1, Newark Flowserve 2 Ashland Rovers 2, Nottinghamshire 3 South Normanton AFC Reserves 2, Ruddington Village Reserves 5 Gedling Southbank 2, Underwood Villa 1 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 1.

LAST MIDWEEK: Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 4 South Normanton AFC Reserves 1.

DIVISION TWO

LAST SATURDAY: Bilborough Town Reserves 2 Newark Town Reserves 2, Underwood Villa Reserves 0 AFC Clifton 8, WATNALL ATHLETIC 8 Sandhurst Reserves 0.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Farnsfield 0 Ravenshead 2, Beeston Oold Boys Association P Mansfield Hosiery Mills P, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE P Rainworth Rangers P, Southwell City 3rd 4 Kirkby Athletic 1, Trent Vineyard 3 FC Coopers 3,

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

ACAF Sycamore Saints 0 Trentside 5, Carlton Top Spot 1 Gedling Inn 2, HALF MOON 0 Clumber 4, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 0 Old Colonial 0.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O P LAFC P, ATHLETICO T8’S 1 MIS United 1, Premium 3 BARFLYS H20 1, 5 MIS United 1, A

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 1 Carlton Top Spot Reserves 0, Bridgford Taverners 1 Premium Reserves 3, The Castle Inn 4 THE NABB INN 4.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN 1 Kingswell Rangers 1, Edwalton Reserves 3 Queen Adelaide Reserves 4, Wollaton Hall 1 Bilborough Rangers 3.