All the local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local football results.
CHECK out all the latest local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

INTERMEDIATE COUNTY CUP

FINAL

Bilsthorpe 3 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 2 (played at Mansfield Hosiery Mills).

CENTRAL MIDLANDS

LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Mickleover Royals 3 BULWELL 1, Real United 0 Southwell City 0, Swanwick Pentrich Road 4 Pinxton 2.

LAST SATURDAY: Belper United 0 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 2, Eastwood Community 4 Southwell City 1, Mickleover Royals 1 HUCKNALL TOWN 2, Pinxton 5 Clifton All Whites 1, Real United 5 Blidworth Welfare 2, Swanwick Pentrich Road 2 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 1.

LAST MIDWEEK: Mickleover Royals 2 Blidworth Welfare 2.

FLODDLIT CUP, SOUTHERN FINAL

Belper United 2 Eastwood Community 1.

FLOODLIT CUP, NORTHERN FINAL

Harfworth 1 Clay Cross Town 3.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 1 Pinxton Reserves 9, Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 5 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 0.

LAST SATURDAY: Blidworth Welfare Reserves 9 Belper United Reserves 0, Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 0 Pinxton Reserves 5, Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 3 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 4.

LAST MIDWEEK: Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 0 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1, Sherwood Colliery Reserves 0 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 5, Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 1 Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 0.

Community Reserves 3 Mickleover RBL Reserves 3, Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 4 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 0,

NOTTS SENIOR

LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

TUESDAY NIGHT: Attenborough 4 Cotgrave 4, Bingham Town 6 Boots Athletic 0, Keyworth United 3 Ruddington Village 4.

LAST SATURDAY: Awsworth Villa 2 Burton Joyce 5, Beeston 1 Attenborough 4, Kirton Brickworks 0 Boots Athletic 1, Ruddington Village 5 Keyworth United 2, Selston 1 Sandhurst 0, Wollaton 1 West Bridgford 1. Wollaton are champions.

SENIOR CUP, SEMI-FINAL

Selston 0 Wollaton 1. Winners play West Bridgford in the final.

DIVISION ONE

THIS MIDWEEK: Gedling Southbank 8 Netherfield Albion 1, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES P Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves P, South Normanton AFC Reserves 0 Underwood Villa 3.

LAST SATURDAY: HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 4 Wollaton Reserves 2, Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 Ashland Rovers 2, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 5 Southwell City Reserves 4, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 2 Ruddington Village Reserves 5, South Normanton AFC Reserves 2 Newark Flowserve 5, Underwood Villa 8 Magdala Amateurs 0.

LAST MIDWEEK: Awsworth Villa Reserves 5 Netherfield Albion 3, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 3, Ruddington Village Reserves 4 Magdala Amateurs 1, South Normanton AFC reserves 4 Ashland Rovers 1, Wollaton Reserves 1 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 2.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

ACAF Sycamore Saints 6 Trowsers 3, Clumber 3 Queen Adelaide 1, HALF MOON 1 Gedling Inn 2, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 2 Nuthall 1.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O No Match, ATHLETICO T8’S P LAFC P, Robin Hood 2 BARFLYS H2O 1, Stratford Haven 1 Top Valley United 3.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

AFC Gedling 1 Premium Reserves 3, Carlton Top Spot Reserves 1 Dovecrest 1, Real United Sunday 1 ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves 7, THE NABB INN 2 Bestwood FC 2. LAST MIDWEEK: Dovecrest 1 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 3.