All the local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local football results.

CHECK out all the latest local football results.

0
Have your say

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

NOTTS FA SENIOR

COUNTY CUP FINAL

Basford United 5 Clipstone 3 (played at Mansfield Town FC). Crowd: 520.

CENTRAL MIDLANDS

LEAGUE

LEAGUE CUP FINAL

Clifton All Whites 0 HUCKNALL TOWN 3 (played at Alfreton Town FC).

SOUTH DIVISION

Real United 2 Eastwood Community 2, Swanwick Pentrich Road 4 Real United 2.

PHOENIX TROPHIES FLOODLIT CUP FINAL

Belper United 3 Clay Cross Town 2 (played at Hucknall Town FC).

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 2 Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 2.

Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 5 Harworth Reserves 2, Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 2 Blidworth Reserves 0.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP FINAL

Blidworth Welfare Reserves 2 Dronfield Town Reserves 1 (played at Dinnington Town FC).

NOTTS SENIOR

LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Sandhurst 0 Bingham Town 2, West Bridgford 2 Cotgrave 6.

LAST SATURDAY: Awsworth Villa 2 Sandhurst 1, Bilborough Town 3 Wollaton 1, Burton Joyce 5 PMG Cavaliers 1, Cotgrave 3 Selston 1, Kirton Brickworks 3 West Bridgford 10 (Ten).

LAST MIDWEEK: Attenborough 1 West Bridgford 3.

DIVISION ONE

THIS MIDWEEK: Ruddington Village Reserves 1 Ashland Rovers 1, Underwood Villa 5 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 1.

LAST SATURDAY: Awsworth Villa Reserves 6 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 5, Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2 Ruddington Village Reserves 3, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 4 Gedling Southbank 1, Southwell City Reserves 4 Nottinghamshire 1.

DIVISION TWO

THIS MIDWEEK: AFC Clifton 2 Underwood Villa Reserves 2, Aspley Park P Ashland Rovers Reserves P, FC Samba 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 16 (Sixteen), Sandhurst Reserves 5 Keyworth United Reserves 6, Underwood Villa Reserves 2 Bilborough Town Reserves 1, WATNALL ATHLETIC 2 Cotgrave Reserves 5.

LAST SATURDAY: AFC Clifton 0 Keyworth United Reserves 2, Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 7 Calverton Miners Welfare 1.

LAST MIDWEEK: Ashland Rovers Reserves 1 Keyworth United Reserves 4, Cotgrave Reserves 4 Underwood Villa Reserves 0, Keyworth United Reserves 6 Bilborough Town Reserves 2, Newark Town Reserves 6 Sandhurst Reserves 5, Nottinghamshire Reserves 1 AFC Clifton 7.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 4 Beeston Old Boys Association 2.

LAST SATURDAY: BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 4 FC Coopers 1.

LAST MIDWEEK: Old Elizabethans 1 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 1, Southwell City 3rd 0 Ravenshead 2.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: HALF MOON 0 ACAF Sycamore Saints 4, Nuthall 1 Trowsers 0, Trowsers 2 Nuthall 7.

LAST SUNDAY: Carlton Top Spot 3 Trentside 2, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY P Gedling Inn P (to be played on 17th May), Nuthall 7 Clumber 1, Queen Adelaide 13 (Thirteen) HALF MOON 1.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O 5 Premium 8, ATHLETICO T8’S No Match, MIS United P BARFLYS H2O P.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE P Premium Reserves P (to be played on 17th May), THE NABB INN No Match.