All the local football results from the weekend in the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results
CHECK out all the local football results

Here are all the weekend’s local football results involving teams and leagues in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Blidworth Welfare v LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE playing tonight (Tuesday), BULWELL 1 Swanwick Pentrich Road 1, Clifton All Whites P Belper United P, Harrowby Saints 0 Pinxton 5, Holbrook St Michael’s 0 Mickleover Royals 3, HUCKNALL TOWN 4 HUCKNALLROLLS LEISURE 1, Mickleover Royal British Legion 1 Eastwood Community 1, Real United P Southwell City P.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Eastwood Community Reserves 0 Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 2, Harworth Reserves 2 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 1, HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES No Match, Sherwood Colliery Reserves 6 Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 2.

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough 1 Burton Joyce 3, Awsworth Villa 1 Boots Athletic 1, Beeston 0 Selston 3, PMG Cavaliers 2 Kirton Brickworks 3, West Bridgford 1 Ruddington Village 2, Wollaton 3 Bingham Town 0.

DIVISION ONE

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 4 South Normanton AFC Reserves 5, Netherfield Albion 5 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1, Nottinghamshire 4 Awsworth Villa Reserves 2.

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

INTERMEDIATE COUNTY CUP

THIRD ROUND (last 16)

AFC Bridgford 2 Magdala Amateurs 0, Bilborough Town 0 Sandhurst 0 (after extra-time, Sandhurst won 4-2 on penalties), Bilsthorpe 1 Underwood Villa 0, Cotgrave 7 Teversal Reserves 0, Dunkirk Reserves 2 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 7, Kiimberley Miners Welfare Reserves v Ashland Rovers to be played this Saturday, Southwell City Reserves 1 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 2, Wollaton Reserves 2 Old Elizabethans 4.

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

JUNIOR COUNTY CUP

THIRD ROUND (last 16)

Ashland Rovers Reserves 3 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 2 (after extra-time).

NOTTS FA SUNDAY

SENIOR COUNTY CUP

QUARTER-FINALS

Trentside 3 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 2.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Nuthall 3 HALF MOON 0, Old Colonial 3 Clumber 3, Trowsers 2 Queen Adelaide 3.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O No Match, Edwalton 4 ATHLETICO T8’S 2, LAFC P BARFLYS H2O P, Robin Hood 4 MIS United 1, Stratford Haven 8 ABP 2, THE EMPIRE No Match.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves P BESTWOOD MW P, Bestwood 1 Dovecrest 1, Carlton Top Spot Reserves 2 Beeston Biz 1, Premium Reserves 2 Real United Sunday 1, THE NABB INN 4 AFC Gedling 3.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN 5 Horse And Jockey Arnold 0, Aslockton Cranmers 1 Kingswell Rangers 3, Bilborough Rangers 5 Borussia TNF 0, Netherfield Colts 11 (Eleven) Edwalton Reserves 3, Strelley 5 Queen Adelaide Reserves 1.