All the weekend’s local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results

CHECK out all the local football results

0
Have your say

Here are all the weekend’s local football results from teams and leagues in the Dispatch district:

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Blidworth Welfare P Mickleover Royals P, Holbrook St Michael’s P Eastwood Community P, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 0 BULWELL 1, HUCKNALL TOWN 1 Clifton All Whites 0, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE P Harrowby Saints P (Notts FA representative team call-ups for Harrowby players), Mickleover Royal British Legion P Swanwick Pentrich Road P, Real United P Belper United P, Southwell City P Pinxton P.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Belper United Reserves P Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves P, Eastwood Community Reserves 1 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 0, Pinxton Reserves P Blidworth Welfare Reserves P, Sherwood Colliery Reserves P Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves P.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR

LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough P West Bridgford P, Awsworth Villa P Bingham Town P, Beeston P Keyworth United P, PMG Cavaliers 1 Selston 2.

DIVISION ONE

Awsworth Villa Reserves 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2, Magdala Amateurs 6 Ashland Rovers 2, Netherfield Albion P Southwell City Reserves P, Newark Flowserve 3 South Normanton AFC Reserves 2, Nottinghamshire P LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES P (waterlogged pitch), Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 4, Ruddington Village Reserves 1 Underwood Villa 1, Wollaton Reserves 4 Gedling Southbank 1.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING

LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot P Birchover Park P, Gedling Inn 2 Old Colonial 5, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY P Queen Adelaide P, Nuthall 6 ACAF Sycamore Saints 1, Trowsers 3 HALF MOON 0.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

ABP 5 Robin Hood 9, ATHLETICO T8’S 2 Premium 4, BARFLYS H20 1 Sttatford Haven 3, LAFC 2 THE EMPIRE 2, MIS United 4 Edwalton 2, Top Valley United 5 AFC H2O 0.

SENIOR SECTION CUP,

THIRD ROUND (last 16)

Burton Joyce 4 Nottingham Breakdpown Ltd 6, THE NABB INN 0 Crusader 3.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

AFC Gedling 1 Bestwood FC 1, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 2 Bridgford Taverners 2, Dovecrest 3 Real United Sunday 2, Premium Reserves 2 Carlton Top Spot Reserves 3.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN No Match, Borussia TNF 1 Bilborough Rangers 3, Edwalton Reserves 1 Nags Head Bobbers Mill 1, Horse And Jockey 0 Strelley 7, Major Oak 5 Netherfield Colts 3.