All the weekend’s local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results
CHECK out all the local football results

Here are all the weekend’s local football results from teams and leagues in the Dispatch district:

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Blidworth Welfare P Mickleover Royals P, Holbrook St Michael’s P Eastwood Community P, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 0 BULWELL 1, HUCKNALL TOWN 1 Clifton All Whites 0, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE P Harrowby Saints P (Notts FA representative team call-ups for Harrowby players), Mickleover Royal British Legion P Swanwick Pentrich Road P, Real United P Belper United P, Southwell City P Pinxton P.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Belper United Reserves P Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves P, Eastwood Community Reserves 1 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 0, Pinxton Reserves P Blidworth Welfare Reserves P, Sherwood Colliery Reserves P Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves P.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR

LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough P West Bridgford P, Awsworth Villa P Bingham Town P, Beeston P Keyworth United P, PMG Cavaliers 1 Selston 2.

DIVISION ONE

Awsworth Villa Reserves 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2, Magdala Amateurs 6 Ashland Rovers 2, Netherfield Albion P Southwell City Reserves P, Newark Flowserve 3 South Normanton AFC Reserves 2, Nottinghamshire P LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES P (waterlogged pitch), Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 4, Ruddington Village Reserves 1 Underwood Villa 1, Wollaton Reserves 4 Gedling Southbank 1.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING

LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot P Birchover Park P, Gedling Inn 2 Old Colonial 5, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY P Queen Adelaide P, Nuthall 6 ACAF Sycamore Saints 1, Trowsers 3 HALF MOON 0.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

ABP 5 Robin Hood 9, ATHLETICO T8’S 2 Premium 4, BARFLYS H20 1 Sttatford Haven 3, LAFC 2 THE EMPIRE 2, MIS United 4 Edwalton 2, Top Valley United 5 AFC H2O 0.

SENIOR SECTION CUP,

THIRD ROUND (last 16)

Burton Joyce 4 Nottingham Breakdpown Ltd 6, THE NABB INN 0 Crusader 3.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

AFC Gedling 1 Bestwood FC 1, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 2 Bridgford Taverners 2, Dovecrest 3 Real United Sunday 2, Premium Reserves 2 Carlton Top Spot Reserves 3.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN No Match, Borussia TNF 1 Bilborough Rangers 3, Edwalton Reserves 1 Nags Head Bobbers Mill 1, Horse And Jockey 0 Strelley 7, Major Oak 5 Netherfield Colts 3.