All the weekend’s local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results.
CHECK out all the local football results.

Here are all the local football results from the weekend, involving teams and leagues from the Dispatch district:

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Belper United 5 Southwell City 1, Blidworth Welfare 0 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 2, BULWELL 2 Holbrook St Michael’s 1, Eastwood Community n0 Swanwick Pentrich Road 0, Mickleover Royal British Legion P HUCKNALL TOWN P (pitch waterlogged), Mickleover Royals P Clifton All Whites P, Pinxton 3 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 2.

NORTH DIVISION

Appleby Frodingham 1 Thoresby Colliery Welfare 1, Bentley Colliery 1 Ollerton Town 5, Clay Cross Town 5 Sherwood Colliery 1, Dinnington Town 0 Westella VIP 4, Easington United 6 Thorne Colliery 0, Glapwell 8 Welbeck 0, Kinsley Boys 3 Brodsworth Welfare 1, Newark Town 1 Harworth 4, Phoenix 2 Askern 3.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 7, Sherwood Colliery Ressrves 2 Harworth Reserves 4, Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 7 Eastwood Community Reserves 2.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND

Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 7 Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 1 (after extra-time). Swanwick now play HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES at home in the Second Round (date to be arranged).

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Beeston 5 Sandhurst 1, Bingham Town 2 Attenborough 1, Cotgrave 3 Boots Athletic 0, Kirton Brickworks 0 Burton Joyce 7, PMG Cavaliers 2 Bilborough Town 1, West Bridgford 1 Selston 3, Wollaton 3 Ruddington Village 2.

DIVISION ONE

Ashland Rovers 2 Wollaton Reserves 3, Gedling Southbank P Newark Flowserve P, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES No Match, Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves P South Normanton AFC Reserves P, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 0 Netherfield Albion 3, Ruddington Village Reserves 2 Nottinghamshire 1, Southwell City Reserves 2 Magdala Amateurs 2.

DIVISION TWO

Aspley Park 2 Cotgrave Reserves 1, Calverton Miners Welfare 3 Bilborough United 1, Keyworth United Reserves 8 Underwood Villa Reserves 1, Nottinghamshire Reserves 0 WATNALL ATHLETIC 5, Sandhurst Reserves 2 FC Samba 5.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

AS Plant United 2 Woodborough United 0, AFC Farnsfield 1 Trent Vineyard 0, Beeston Old Boys Association 4 Southwell City 1, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 1 Ravenshead 1, Kirkby Athletic 1 Old Elizabethans 11 (Eleven).

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

NO MATCHES in all divisions until Sunday 4th January (Christmas and New Year break).