All the weekend’s local football results in Hucknall and Bulwell

CHECK out the weekend's results
CHECK out the weekend's results

Here are all the results from local football matches involving Hucknall and Bulwell clubs over the weekend. Several games were postponed because of waterlogged pitches after torrential rain.

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

SENIOR COUNTY CUP

SECOND ROUND

AFC Mansfield v Selston playing Wednesday night, Blidworth Welfare v Clifton All Whites playing Tuesday night, Eastwood Community v Radford playing Tuesday night, Kimberley Miners Welfare v HUCKNALL TOWN playing Wednesday night, Teversal P Ruddington Village P, Wollaton 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 2.

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Belper United P HUCKNALL TOWN P, Blidworth Welfare P Southwell City P, BULWELL P Holbrook St Michael’s P, Mickleover Royals P Pinxton P, Mickleover Royal British Legion P Real United P, Swanwick Pentrich Road P Clifton All Whites P.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Harworth Reserves 4 Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 3, Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves P HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES P.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Bilborough Town P Attenborough P, Boots Athletic 3 Keyworth United 1, Burton Joyce P Beeston P, Sandhurst 1 Ruddington Village 2, Selston P PMG Cavaliers P.

DIVISION ONE

LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 3 Awsworth Villa Reserves 2, Ruddington Village Reserves 2 Newark Flowserve 4.

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

INTERMEDIATE

COUNTY CUP

SECOND ROUND (last 32)

Bingham Town 1 Teversal Reserves 2, FC Geordie 3 Dunkirk Reserves 5, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES P Cotgrave P, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE walkover win against Boots Athletic Reserves (unable to raise a side), Nottinghamshire 0 Bilsthorpe Saturday 8, Nottingham United (unable to raise a side) conceded against Sandhurst (walkover win), Vernon Villa 0 Ashland Rovers 6, West Bridgford 2 AFC Bridgford 0.

NOTTS FA SUNDAY

SENIOR COUNTY CUP

QUARTER-FINALS

Attenborough Cavaliers 7 Carlton Top Spot 2, Old Colonial 3 Nuthall 5, RHP Sports and Social 3 Trowsers 1, Trentside P HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY P.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Gedling Inn 8 HALF MOON 0.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O P Stratford Haven P, Edwalton 4 LAFC 0, THE EMPIRE 2 BARFLYS H2O 3, MIS United P ATHLETICO T8’S P, Top Valley United 5 ABP 1.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

ACAF Sycamore Saints Ressrves 3 AFC Gedling 4, Bestwood FC 3 Premium Reserves 2, Carlton Top Spot Ressrves 2 The Castle Inn 2, Dovecrest 5 Beeston Biz 0, Real United P BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE P, THE NABB INN No Match.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN P Kingswell Rangers P, Aslockton Cranmers 5 Edwalton Reserves 1, Bilborough Rangers 1 Queen Adelaide Reserves 4, Borussia TNF 5 Horse And Jockey Arnold 0, Strelley 2 Major Oak 0, Wollaton Hall 5 Nags Head Bobbers Mill 3.