All the latest cricket results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local cricket scores.

CHECK out all the latest local cricket scores.

0
Have your say

Here are all the latest local cricket results involving teams, leagues and cups from the Hucknall and Bulwell area.

NOTTS PREMIER LEAGUE

Attenborough (231-7, Alec McKinley 91) winning draw against Cuckney (146-9).

Kimberley (187-9, Tom Rowe 65) losing draw agsinst Ordsall Bridon (204-8, Paul Van Den Heuvel 75, Alex King 5-60).

Plumtree (102-5) beat Notts CCC Academy (99, Bobby Gamble 6-19) by five wickets.

Radcliffe-on-Trent (100) lost to Clifton Village (105-2, Greg Smith 69no) by eight wickets.

Welbeck (188-6, Matthew Higgins 67) beat Caythorpe (134, Matt Dowman 58no, Tom Lungley 5-28) by 54 runs.

West Indian Cavaliers (176-5, Bilal Shafayat 75no) beat Farnsfield (174, Sam Wood 66) by five wickets.

SOUTH NOTTS LEAGUE

DIVISION A

Collingham (198, Ali Haynes 81) winning draw against HUCKNALL (132-9).

Balderton (97) lost to Belvoir (149, Luke Endley 6-40) by 52 runs.

Long Eaton (71) lost to Ellerslie (72-2) by eight wickets.

Notts Unity Casuals (122, Reece Hayes 5-35) lost to Gedling Colliery (123-9) by one wicket.

Thurgarton (172) lost to Wollaton (238-2, Will Rattray 61, Andy Kirkwood 52no) by 66 runs.

DIVISION C

Beeston and Toton Sycamore (113-9) beat Southwell (112-7) by one wicket.

Gedling Colliery 2nd (102, Ian Graham 5-31) lost to Keyworth (273-7, Ian Graham 119) by 171 runs.

Gotham Village (79) lost to Attenborough 2nd (140-8) by 61 runs.

HUCKNALL 2ND (189) lost to Kirkby Portland (190-5, Ryan Weaver 53no) by five wickets.

Thrumpton (149) lost to Plumtree 2nd (218, Steve James 56) by 69 runs.

DIVISION H

HUCKNALL 3RD (147, James Easom 56) lost to Balderton 2nd (151-7) by three wickets.

DIVISION N

Sutton Bonington 2nd (170, Mohammad Al-Sakaf 80, Ross Burns 65) lost to HUCKNALL 4TH (171-5, Paul Whyley 91no) by five wickets.

BASSETLAW LEAGUE

THE CHAMPIONSHIP

Edwinstowe (133) lost to Retford (136-5) by five wickets.

Glapwell Colliery (122) beat Kiveton Park Colliery (67) by 55 runs.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills match cancelled (rain) against Worksop.

North Wheatley with Leverton (154) beat Notts and Arnold Amateurs (77) by 77 runs.

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (99-1) beat Anston (96) by nine wickets.

Thoresby Colliery (129-8) losing draw against Clipstone Welfare (204-9).

DIVISION TWO

Anston 2nd (157, Jonathan Salmon 7-44) lost to Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd (165, Jonathan Salmon 55no) by eight runs.

Cuckney 2nd (141-8) beat PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (75) by 66 runs.

Farnsfield 2nd (91-1) beat Thoresby Colliery 2nd (87) by nine wickets.

Killamarsh Juniors 2nd (183-9) lost to Welbeck 2nd (186-6, Raman Sharma 89) by four wickets.

Lea Park (94, Chris Needham 51, Ben Smith 6-11) lost to Roses (98-7, Andrew West 63no) by three wickets.

Milton (132, John Donaldson 5-27) beat Glapwell Colliery 2nd (115) by 17 runs.

DIVISION SIX

Todwick (219-4, Alex Booth 106, Dan Stewart 77) winning draw against PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (113-6).

MANSFIELD LEAGUE

PREMIER SECTION

Cuckney (257-6, Nick Langford 54, Richard Bostock 52, Jordan Wake 51) winning draw against HUCKNALL (245-8, Robin Maxwell 79, Dale Campbell 68).

SECTION THREE

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (118, Adam Bettridge 51) beat Killamarsh Juniors (46, Richard Hodgkinson 6-12) by 72 runs.

SECTION FOUR

Belper Meadows (113-0, Adam Holland 51no) beat PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (109-9) by ten wickets.

BYRON ABBEY No Match.