CRICKET SCOREBOARD: all the latest results from the Dispatch district

ACTION from Papplewick and Linby's defeat at home to Retford last Saturday. Batsman Alex Lloyd is facing Retford bowler Chandra Kumara.
ACTION from Papplewick and Linby's defeat at home to Retford last Saturday. Batsman Alex Lloyd is facing Retford bowler Chandra Kumara.

Here are all the latest cricket results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

DAVIDSTOW NATIONAL

VILLAGE CUP

REGIONAL GROUP 11, SEMI-FINAL

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (225-7, Tom Simpson 55) beat Barkby United (137) by 88 runs.

NOTTS PREMIER LEAGUE

Attenborough (211-5) beat Ordsall Bridon (207-7, Paul Van Den Heuvel 70) by five wickets.

Clifton Village (137) lost to Caythorpe (138-5) by five wickets.

Farnsfield (180, Matt Sisson 50, Lewis Bramley 5-35) lost to Cuckney (183-2, Luke Thomas 71) by eight wickets.

Radcliffe-on-Trent (166) beat Kimberley (155, Usman Muzaffar 5-33) by 11 runs.

Welbeck (267-9, Simon Widdup 108no, Richard Stroh 52) losing draw against Plumtree (282-5, Hassan Azad 137no, Ben Milnes 51).

West Indian Cavaliers (214-7, Dominic Williamson 85no) lost to Notts CCC Academy (215-4, Tom Moores 113) by six wickets.

SOUTH NOTTS LEAGUE

DIVISION A

Belvoir (199-1, Jack Copley 112, Josh Sharpe 64no) beat HUCKNALL (193, Dale Campbell 116, Lewis Dann 6-50) by nine wickets.

Ellerslie (108, Hishaam Khan 5-28) lost to Notts Unity Casuals (117) by nine runs.

Gedling Colliery (215, Frederik Andersen 81) winning draw against Long Eaton (206-7, Brett Scothern 75).

Thurgarton (181, Sam Cliff 80) beat Balderton (176, Jacob Styles 7-61) by six runs.

Wollaton (209-6) lost to Collingham (212-7, Ben Dixon 56, Alistair Haynes 50) by three wickets.

DIVISION C

HUCKNALL 2ND (116) beat Gotham Village (81, Jamie Braybrook 5-12) by 35 runs.

Keyworth (141-3, Geoff Tindsley 50no) beat Thrumpton (139, Jonty Ryde 50no, Rob Baker 6-33) by seven wickets.

Kirkby Portland (114-6, Robbie Britton 58) beat Beeston and Toton Sycamore (110) by four wickets.

Plumtree 2nd (146-3, Saki Basmi 68) beat Gedling Colliery 2nd (145-9) by seven wickets.

DIVISION H

Young Lions (187, Haljeet Swali 56, James Guthrie 6-53) beat HUCKNALL 3RD (124) by 63 runs..

DIVISION N

HUCKNALL 4TH (115) lost to Old Dalby (118-6) by four wickets.

BASSETLAW LEAGUE

THE CHAMPIONSHIP

Clipstone Welfare (237-8, Brad Wright 70) beat Anston (127) by 110 runs.

Glapwell Colliery (180, Matt Page 50no) beat Edwinstowe (122) by 58 runs.

Kiveton Park Colliery (132, Liam Patterson-White 5-24) beat Notts and Arnold Amateurs (105) by 27 runs.

North Wheatley with Leverton (89) lost to Mansfield Hosiery Mills (182) by 93 runs.

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (205-8, Alex Lloyd 99, Chandra Kumara 6-28) lost to Retford (209-6, Chandra Kumara 67, Mark Bull 51) by four wickets.

Thoresby Colliery (196-9, Robert Shead 58) lost to Worksop (197-2, Chris Taylor 76, Bernhard Beukman 59no) by eight wickets.

DIVISION TWO

Anston 2nd (261-7, Michael Norbury 83) losing draw against Farnsfield 2nd (310-7, Martin Mitchell 177).

Cuckney 2nd (137-9, Daniel Cutts 50) beat Milton (133, Mark Langford 7-23) by one wicket.

Killamarsh Juniors 2nd (133) winning draw against Thoresby Colliery 2nd (112-9).

Lea Park (117) lost to Glapwell Colliery 2nd (119-5) by five wickets.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd (137) lost to PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (143-4, Antony Woolley 53no) by six wickets.

Roses (140-7, Richard Keightley 50) losing draw against Welbeck 2nd (170).

DIVISION SIX

Ollerton Colliery (91-4) beat PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 3RD (90) by six wickets.

MANSFIELD SUNDAY LEAGUE

PREMIER SECTION

HUCKNALL walkover against Sheffield Collegiate (conceded)

SECTION THREE

Ockbrook and Borrowash cancelled (rain) against PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY.

SECTION FOUR

Belper Meadows (121-3, James Fowler 66no) beat BYRON ABBEY (120) by seven wickets.

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND cancelled (rain) against Hollinsend Methodist.