CRICKET SCOREBOARD: all the latest results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local cricket scores.
CHECK out all the latest local cricket scores.
0
Have your say

Here are all the latest cricket results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

BASSETLAW LEAGUE

THE CHAMPIONSHIP

Edwinstowe (90-4) rain-affected draw against Anston (227, Callum Smith 70).

Glapwell Colliery (158, Steve Gooding 54) rain-affected draw against Thoresby Colliery (83-7).

Mansfield Hosiery Mills (263-5, Tom New 91, Mark Smallwood 58) beat Notts and Arnold Amateurs (75, Matt Wright 8-8) by 188 runs.

North Wheatley with Leverton (110) lost to Clipstone Welfare (111-4) by six wickets.

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (371-4, Shaharyar Aslam 163, Alex Lloyd 137) winning draw against Kiveton Park Colliery (230-8, Richard Grainger 77no).

Retford (207-4, Pascal Broadley 66no, Chandra Kumara 55) ran-affected draw against Worksop (38-1).

DIVISION TWO

Anston 2nd (158) lost to Lea Park (163-3, Lee Mardle 59) by seven wickets.

Cuckney 2nd (253-5, Dan Brown 164) winning draw against Roses (108-9).

Farnsfield 2nd (70-1) rain-affected draw against Welbeck Colliery 2nd (181-7, Greg Herbert 105no).

Killamarsh Juniors 2nd (79) lost to Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd (149-9) by 70 runs.

Milton (180-9) rain-affected draw against PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (121-1, Tom Simpson 51).

Thoresby Colliery 2nd (182-9) rain-affected draw against Glapwell Colliery (120-3, Matthew Skinner 57no).

DIVISION SIX

Bawtry 2nd (116) lost to Bilsthorpe (117-4) by six wickets.

Farnsfield 3rd (72-6) rain-affected draw against Aston Hall 3rd (205-6, Mark Barnard 151no).

Rockware (251-7, Darren Edwards 56) winning draw against PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 3RD (99-9).

Shirebrook (159-6) beat Ollerton Colliery (58, Liam Smedley 5-17) by 101 runs.

Todwick (279-7, Jake Richardson 120) rain-affected draw against Teversal 2nd (78-6).

MANSFIELD SUNDAY

LEAGUE

PREMIER SECTION

HUCKNALL (209-8, George Buckthorpe 50)beat Anston (200) by nine runs.

SECTION THREE

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (273-6, Michael South 116) winning draw against Alfreton (175-7, Jonathan Woolley 83).

SECTION FOUR

Sheffield United (135, James Stokes 5-42) lost to PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (191, James Stokes 72no) by 56 runs.