CRICKET SCOREBOARD: all the local results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local cricket scores.
CHECK out all the latest local cricket scores.

Here are all the latest cricket results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

NOTTS PREMIER LEAGUE

Caythorpe (244, Martin Dobson 71) winning draw against Attenborough (150-8, Matt Dowman 5-48).

Clifton Village match abandoned (rain) against Welbeck (219-7, Andrew Parkin-Coates 69no, Tom Lungley 53, Adam Shepherd 6-62).

Cuckney match abandoned (rain) against Plumtree (199-9Sam Storey 59).

Farnsfield match abandoned (rain) against Radcliffe-on-Trent (256-5, Jake Fish 107no, Rob Sutton 52).

Notts CCC Academy (222-5, Simon Webster 72) beat Kimberley (221-8, Dominic Brown 60) by five wickets.

West Indian Cavaliers (249-8, AQkhil Patel 124, Usman Afzaal 56) match abandoned (rain) against Ordsall Bridon (104-0).

SOUTH NOTTS LEAGUE

DIVISION A

Belvoir (134-4) beat Collingham (133, Ali Haynes 94no) by six wickets.

Gedling Colliery match abandoned (rain) against Thurgarton (235, Josh Downie 89).

HUCKNALL (304-7, Dale Campbell 81, Lee Smith 58) winning draw against Notts Unity Casuals (153-9).

Wollaton (104, Alan Villiers 5-28) lost to Long Eaton (105-6) by four wickets.

DIVISION C

Attenborough (122-5) beat Beeston and Toton Sycamore (121-9) by five wickets.

Keyworth (150) lost to Gotham Village (152-3, Bradley North 55no) by seven wickets.

Kirkby Portland (119-4, Joe Caunt 62no) beat Gedling Colliery 2nd (118) by six wickets.

Plumtree 2nd (175, Antony Freeman 5-57) lost to HUCKNALL 2ND (211-7, Max Thompson 76) by 36 runs.

Southwell (191-7, Alex Rainbow 84) losing draw against Thrumpton (252-8, Asif Haq 61, Steve Wright 6-39).

DIVISION H

Hyson Green Carrington Caribs (82) lost to HUCKNALL 3RD (86-4) by six wickets.

DIVISION N

HUCKNALL 4TH (159) beat Fiskerton 2nd (135) by 24 runs.

BASSETLAW LEAGUE

THE CHAMPIONSHIP

Anston weather-affected draw against Mansfield Hosiery Mills (143-6).

Clipstone Welfare weather-affected draw against Glapwell Colliery (195-2, Luke Smith 93, Danny Bircumshaw 78no).

Kiveton Park Colliery weather-affected draw against North Wheatley (149-6).

Notts and Arnold Amateurs (124-9) weather-affected draw against PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (249-6, Tom Bowers 100, Alex Lloyd 55).

Thoresby Colliery (57-2) weather-affected draw against Retford.

Worksop weather-affected draw against Edwinstowe (79-6).

DIVISION TWO

Glapwell Colliery (64-2) weather-affected draw against Farnsfield.

Lea Park (177-7, Scott Woolley 51no, Norman Garden 5-50) beat Thoresby Collier y 2nd (186-7) by three wickets.

Mansfield Hosisry Mills 2nd match cancelled (rain) against Cuckney 2nd.

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (51-2) weather-affected draw against Killamarsh.

Roses (58-0) beat Anston 2nd (57, Graham Clay 6-29) by ten wickets.

Welbeck 2nd match cancelled (rain) against Milton.

DIVISION SIX

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 3RD (139) lost to Shirebrook (141-7, Andrew Cann 63) by three wickets.

MANSFIELD LEAGUE

PREMIER SECTION

Farnsfield match cancelled (rain) against HUCKNALL.

SECTION THREE

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY No Match.

SECTION FOUR

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (79-0) beat Sherwood Colliery 3rd (77) by ten wickets.

BYRON ABBEY match cancell