FOOTBALL RESULTS: Notts Senior League

0
Have your say

CATCH all the latest scorelines from the Notts Senior League

SATURDAY APRIL 30

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

Senior Cup, Semi-Finals

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 3 FC Cavaliers 2

(after extra-time)

Wollaton 2 BOOTS ATHLETIC 3

(after extra-time)

Senior Division

BULWELL 0 FC Cavaliers 1

Notts Police 3 LINBY CW 1

Basford United 6 LINBY CW 0

Division One

BOOTS ATHLETIC RESERVES v Southwell City Reserves

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 2 Cotgrave Welfare Res 2

BOOTS ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 Keyworth Utd Res 5

Radcliffe Olympic Res 2 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RES 3

Division Two

HUCKNALL TOWN RES 1 Chilwell Town 1

Sandhurst Res 2 LINBY CW RESERVES 4

FC Cavaliers Res 2 BULWELL RESERVES 9

SATURDAY APRIL 23

Senior Division

Clifton 1 BOOTS ATHLETIC 1

Attenborough 3 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 3

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 8 LINBY CW 1

Wollaton 5 BULWELL 2

Reserves Cup, Semi-Finals

Clifton Reserves 1 BOOTS ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 AET

(Clifton won 4-3 on penalties)

Division One

BOOTS ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 Basford United Reserves 4

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RES 2 Keyworth United Res 1

Netherfield Albion Res 6 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RES 0

Division Two

LINBY CW RESERVES 2 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1

HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 2 Kimberley MW Reserves 1

BULWELL RESERVES 3 Carlton Town Academy 4

SATURDAY APRIL 16

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

Senior Division

BOOTS ATHLETIC v Wollaton

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE v Keyworth United

LINBY CW v Kimberley MW

FC Cavaliers 0 BOOTS ATHLETIC 4

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 2 Awsworth Villa 2

BULWELL No Match

LINBY CW 2 Keyworth United 7

Division One

Ruddington Villa v BOOTS ATHLETIC RESERVES

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES v Magdala Amateurs

BOOTS ATHLETIC RESERVES 0 Ruddington Village 2

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 2 Netherfield Albion 1

Division Two

Awsworth Villa Reserves v HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES

Sandhurst Reserves v BULWELL RESERVES

HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1 LINBY CW RESERVES 3

BULWELL RESERVES 1 Calverton MW Academy 1

SATURDAY APRIL 9

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

Senior Division

BOOTS ATHLETIC 2 Keyworth United 1

Gedling Southbank 4 HUCKNALL ROLLS 2

BOOTS ATHLETIC 5 Bilborough Pelican 0

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 0 Wollaton 2

Keyworth United 1 BULWELL 1

Attenborough 6 LINBY CW 0

Division One

BOOTS ATHLETIC RES 2 Magdala Amateurs 1

Basford United Res 2 HUCKNALL ROLLS RES 2

HUCKNALL ROLLS RES 1 Arnold Town Reserves 1

Division Two

Kimberley MW Res 3 HUCKNALL TOWN RES 2

Carlton Town Academy 0 HUCKNALL TOWN RES 2

BULWELL RESERVES 3 Underwood Villa 2

LINBY CW RESERVES 6 Sandhurst Reserves 2

SATURDAY MARCH 19

Senior Division

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 3 Notts Police 1

BOOTS ATHLETIC 2 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 4

BULWELL 2 Bilborough Pelican 2

FC Cavaliers 6 LINBY CW 0

Reserves Cup, Quarter-Finals

BOOTS ATH RES 3 HUCKNALL ROLLS RES 2

Division One

HUCKNALL ROLLS RES 0 Ruddington Village 3

Division Two

HUCKNALL TOWN RES 5 Awsworth Villa Res 3

Nottinghamshire 1 HUCKNALL TOWN RES 2

BULWELL RESERVES No Match

LINBY CW RESERVES 0 Underwood Villa 0

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 19

Senior Division

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P Kimberley MW P

BOOTS ATHLETIC P Keyworth United P

Attenborough P HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P

LINBY CW 2 BULWELL 1

Division One

BOOTS ATH RESERVES P Netherfield Albion P

Basford United Res P HUCKNALL ROLLS RES P

Division Two

HUCKNALL TOWN RES P LINBY CW RES P

BULWELL RESERVES P Beeston

OTHER NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS — DIVISION ONE: Clifton Reserves 6 Ruddington Village 1. DIVISION TWO: Magdala Amateurs Reserves 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 3, Nottinghamshire 2 Carlton Town Academy 1. ALL OTHER MATCHES WERE POSTPONED BECAUSE OF WATERLOGGED PITCHES.

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12

Senior Division

BOOTS ATHLETIC P Kimberley MW P

(waterlogged pitch, Wednesday night)

BULWELL 3 BOOTS ATHLETIC 3

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 3 Clifton 3

Gedling Southbank 3 LINBY CW 2

Division One

Southwell City Res 1 BOOTS ATHLETIC RES 3

HUCKNALL ROLLS RES 1 Wollaton Reserves 1

Division Two

HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES No Match

BULWELL RESERVES 1 Chilwell Town 5

LINBY CW RESERVES 0 FC Cavaliers Reserves 3

OTHER RESULTS — SENIOR DIVISION: Bilborough Pelican 3 Basford United 1, Cotgrave Welfare 3 Notts Police 0, FC Cavaliers 2 Attenborough 3, Forest Town 0 Keyworth United 3, Wollaton 1 Awsworth Villa 1. DIVISION ONE: Clifton Reserves 2 Vernon Villa 1, Gedling Southbank Reserves 2 Basford United Reserves 0, Keyworth United Reserves 1 Arnold Town Reserves 1, Sandhurst 3 Magdala Amateurs 1. DIVISION TWO: Beeston 3 Kimberley MW Reserves 3, Magdala Amateurs Reserves 1 Sandhurst Reserves 3, Nottinghamshire 3 Calverton Miners Welfare 0, Underwood Villa 1 Carlton Town Academy 2.

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 5

Senior Division

BOOTS ATHLETIC 6 Forest Town 1

FC Cavaliers 4 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 1

BULWELL 4 Gedling Southbank 4

Awsworth Villa 4 LINBY CW 2

Division One

BOOTS ATHLETIC RESERVES 6 Gedling Southbank Res 1

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RES 2 Vernon Villa 4

Division Two

HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES P Awsworth Villa Res P

Carlton Town Academy 7 BULWELL RESERVES 0

LINBY CW RESERVES No Match

OTHER RESULTS — SENIOR DIVISION: Bilborough Pelican 4 Notts Police 3, Cotgrave Welfare 2 Keyworth United 1, Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 Basford United 1.

DIVISION ONE: Arnold Town Reserves 4 Cotgrave Welfare Reserves 2, Clifton Reserves 4 Sandhurst 1, Wollaton Reserves P Basford United Reserves P.

DIVISION TWO: Chilwell Town 6 Beeston 2, Nottinghamshire 1 Underwood Villa 1, Sandhurst Reserves 0 FC Cavaliers Reserves 3, Southwell St Mary’s 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2.

SATURDAY JANUARY 29

Senior Division

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE v Attenborough

Bilborough Pelican 1 BOOTS ATHLETIC 1

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P Kimberley MW P

(frozen pitch)

BULWELL 3 Keyworth United 1

LINBY CW 0 Basford United 3

Division One

Cotgrave Welfare Res 2 BOOTS ATHLETIC RES 3

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RES P Radcliffe Olympic Res P

(frozen pitch)

Division Two

Kimberley MW Reserves P HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES P

BULWELL RESERVES P Forest Town Reserves P

Beeston AFC 1 LINBY CW RESERVES 3

LAST SATURDAY’S OTHER RESULTS — SENIOR DIVISION: FC Cavaliers 4 Clifton 2. LEAGUE CUP, SECOND ROUND (last 16): Sandhurst 2 Ruddington Village 1. DIVISION ONE: Clifton Reserves 5 Gedling Southbank Reserves 3, Keyworth United Reserves 2 Wollaton Reserves 1, Magdala Amateurs 2 Southwell City Reserves 2, Netherfield Albion 2 Basford United Reserves 2, Vernon Villa 2 Arnold Town Reserves 1. DIVISION TWO: Calverton Miners Welfare Academy 1 Carlton Town Academy 1, Chilwell Town 6 FC Cavaliers Reserves 1, Sandhurst Reserves 0 Nottinghamshire 10, Southwell St Mary’s 2 Magdala Amateurs Reserves 0, Underwood Villa 3 Awsworth Villa Reserves 4.

SATURDAY JANUARY 22

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

Senior Cup, Second Round (last 16)

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 3 Keyworth United 0

BULWELL 1 Vernon Villa 2

Senior Division

BOOTS ATHLETIC v Attenborough

Bilborough Pelican 5 LINBY CW 3

Division One

BOOTS ATH RES 4 HUCKNALL ROLLS RESERVES 2

Division Two

Beeston 0 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 3

BULWELL RESERVES 2 Southwell St Mary’s 3

LINBY CW RESERVES 3 Calverton MW Academy 3

OTHER SENIOR CUP, SECOND ROUND (last 16) RESULTS — Chilwell Town 0 FC Cavaliers 2, Gedling Southbank 1 Basford United 0, Sandhurst P Ruddington Village P, Underwood Villa 2 Awsworth Villa 0, Wollaton 3 Forest Town 0. ALREADY THROUGH: Boots Athletic.

OTHER SENIOR DIVISION RESULTS — Notts Police 0 Clifton 3.

SATURDAY JANUARY 15

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

Senior Cup, Second Round (last 16)

BOOTS ATHLETIC 4 Southwell St Mary’s 0

Senior Division

Notts Police 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 2

BULWELL 0 Basford United 3

Keyworth United 3 LINBY CW 0

Reserves Cup, Second Round

BOOTS ATHLETIC RES 2 Radcliffe Olympic Res 0

Forest Town Res P HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RES P

(Rolls awarded a bye to the next round)

Southwell City Res 1 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1 AET

(Town won 3-0 on penalties)

BULWELL RESERVES 1 Keyworth United Reserves 3

Division Two

LINBY CW RESERVES 1 Chilwell Town 4