All the latest local football results for the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local football results.
CHECK out all the latest local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

NOTTS FA SENIOR

SATURDAY COUNTY CUP

QUARTER-FINALS

Carlton Town v Basford United to be played on Tuesday night. ALREADY THROUGH: Clipstone, Dunkirk and Retford United.

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Blidworth Welfare 2 Clifton All Whites 3, BULWELL 4 Mickleover Royals 1, Eastwood Community 1 Mickleover Royal British Legion 4, Harrowby Saints 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 6, Holbrook St Michael’s 2 Southwell City 6, Pinxton 2 HUCKNALL TOWN 1, Swanwick Pentrich Road P LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE P (waterlogged pitch).

TO BE PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Mickleover Royals v Swanwick Pentrich Road.

LEAGUE CUP, SECOND ROUND (last 16)

Easington United 0 Belper United 3.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES P Eastwood Community Reserves P, Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves P Pinxton Reserves P.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP,

SECOND ROUND (last 16)

Belper United Reserves 2 Borrowash Victoria Reserves 1, Harworth Reserves 5 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 7 (after extra-time), Holbrook Sports Reserves 3 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 2.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough 1 Wollaton 2, Bilborough Town 0 Bingham Town 2, Boots Athletic 0 Cotgrave 4, Ruddington Village 0 PMG Cavaliers 3, Sandhurst 3 Beeston 2, Selston 9 Kirton Brickworks 0, West Bridgford 2 Burton Joyce 1.

DIVISION ONE

Gedling Southbank 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 3, Magdala Amateurs 3 Southwell City Reserves 1, Netherfield Albion 4 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 4, Newark Flowserve 0 Underwood Villa 2, Nottinghamshire 0 Ashland Rovers 0, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1 Awsworth Villa Reserves 3, Wollaton Reserves 2 Ruddington Village Reserves 2.

LAST MIDWEEK: Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 5.

DIVISION TWO

AFC Clifton 0 WATNALL ATHLETIC 4, Aspley Park 6 Nottinghamshire Reserves 0, Cotgrave Reserves 3 Sandhurst Reserves 1, Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 4 FC Samba 1, Keyworth United Reserves 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 2.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

Beeston Old Boys Association 1 Woodborough United 3, FC Coopers 0 AS Plant United 3, Kirkby Athletic 1 Trent Vineyard 1, Old Elizabethans 1 Rainworth Rangers 2, Ravenshead 4 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 1, Southwell City III 1 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 1.

LAST MIDWEEK: AS Plant United 3 AFC Farnsfield 2.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot P Gedling Inn P, HALF MOON No Match, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY No Match, Nuthall P Clumber P, Queen Adelaide P ACAF Sycamore Saints P, Trentside 3 Old Colonial 0.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

ABP 1 AFC H2O 3, ATHLETICO T8’S P Top Valley United P, BARFLYS H2O P Premium P, LAFC 3 Robin Hood 4, MIS United P THE EMPIRE P.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

Beeston Biz P AFC Gedling P, Bestwood FC P Carlton Top Spot Reserves P, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE P The Castle Inn P, Dovecrest P Bridgford Taverners P, Premium Reserves P THE NABB INN P.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

Aslockton Cranmers P AFC DOWHAN P, Borussia TNF 0 Netherfield Colts 3, Edwalton Reserves P Queen Adelaide Reserves P, Kingswell Rangers 3 Major Oak 4, Nags Head Bobbers Mill 4 Horse And Jockey Arnold 0. Wollaton Hall P Bilborough Rangers P.

MOST POSTPONEMENTS IN ALL DIVISIONS WERE BECAUSE OF FROZEN PITCHES.