All the latest local football results for the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest results.
CHECK out all the latest results.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Dispatch district:

NOTTS FA SENIOR

SATURDAY COUNTY CUP

QUARTER-FINALS

Carlton Town v Basford United (to played at Basford tonight). ALREADY THROUGH: Clipstone, Dunkirk and Retford United.

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

LAST SATURDAY -- Belper United 5 Eastwood Community 1, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P Clifton All Whites P (pitch unfit), HUCKNALL TOWN 0 BULWELL 1, Pinxton 6 Holbrook St Michael’s 0, Southwell City 0 Blidworth Welfare 5.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT -- Mickleover Royals v Holbrook St Michael’s, Southwell City P HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P (waterlogged pitch).

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 1 Clay Cross Town 3, Mickleover Royals 2 Mickleover Royal British Legion 1 (after extra-time), Real United 1 Harrowby Saints 1 (after extra-time, Harrowby won 3-1 on penalties).

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Eastwood Community Reserves 0 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 5, Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves P Harworth Reserves P.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP,

SECOND ROUND (last 16)

HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES v Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves (tie switched to Hucknall and played on Wednesday night), Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 0 Dronfield Town Reserves 1.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough 2 Sandhurst 1, Awsworth Villa 1 Bingham Town 3, Beeston 1 West Bridgford 8, Boots Athletic 1 PMG Cavaliers 2 (match abandoned after 71 minutes because of serious injury), Burton Joyce 7 Kirton Brickworks 0, Ruddington Village 1 Cotgrave 3, Wollaton 1 Selston 0.

DIVISION ONE

Ashland Rovers P Ruddington Village Reserves P, Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves P Southwell City Reserves P, Magdala Amateurs 0 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 4, Newark Flowserve 1 Wollaton Reserves 1, Nottinghamshire 2 Gedling Southbank 1, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves P Underwood Villa P, South Normanton Reserves P LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES P.

DIVISION TWO

AFC Clifton 2 Nottinghamshire Reserves 1, Bilborough Town Reserves 5 Bilborough United 7, Cotgrave Reserves 2 WATNALL ATHLETIC 0, Keyworth United Reserves 4 Newark Town Reserves 3, Underwood Villa Reserves 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 3.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Farnsfield 3 FC Coopers 3, Beeston Old Boys Association 1 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 3, Southwell City III 0 AS Plant United 5, Woodborough United 4 Rainworth Rangers 1.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot 3 Trowsers 1, Clumber 1 Trentside 2, Gedling Inn 3 Nuthall 3, HALF MOON No Match, Old Colonial 7 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 2.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O 6 BARFLYS H2O 0, ATHLETICO T8’S P LAFC P, Edwalton 1 Robin Hood 5, Premium 3 Stratford Haven 5, THE EMPIRE No Match, Top Valley United 1 MIS United 3.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

ACAF Sycamore Saints 1 Carlton Top Spot Reserves 1, AFC Gedling P Premium Reserves P, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE v Bestwood FC match abandoned, Bridgford Taverners 6 Real United Sunday 2, The Castle Inn P THE NABB INN P.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN P Wollaton Hall P, Bilborough Rangers 2 Netherfield Colts 9, Borussia TNF 1 Nags Head Bobbers Mill 3, Horse And Jockey 2 Edwalton Reserves 6, Queen Adelaide Reserves 2 Major Oak 3, Strelley P Aslockton Cranmers P.