All the latest local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

ACTION from the Notts FA Senior County Cup quarter-final on Tuesday night between Retford United and Hucknall Rolls-Royce Leisure. Rolls came back from 3-0 down to level at 3-3 before conceding three goals in the last five minutes to lose 6-3.
ACTION from the Notts FA Senior County Cup quarter-final on Tuesday night between Retford United and Hucknall Rolls-Royce Leisure. Rolls came back from 3-0 down to level at 3-3 before conceding three goals in the last five minutes to lose 6-3.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

NOTTS FA SENIOR

SATURDAY COUNTY CUP

QUARTER-FINALS

Carlton Town P Basford United P (waterlogged pitch), Clipstone 2 Ruddington Village 0, Dunkirk 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 0, Retford United 6 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 3.

NOTTS FA INTERMEDIATE

SATURDAY COUNTY CUP

QUARTER-FINALS

AFC Bridgford 1 Cotgrave 2, Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 0 Bilsthorpe Saturday 2, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 3 BESTWOOD MI NERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 2 (after extra-time), Sandhurst 4 Old Elizabethans 3.

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Belper United 1 Pinxton 1, Clifton All Whites 4 Holbrook St Michael’s 3, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 4 Swanwick Pentrich Road 0, Mickleover Royal British Legion 1 Blidworth Welfare 2, Real United 1 BULWELL 3, Southwell City 0 HUCKNALL TOWN 5.

LEAGUE CUP, SECOND ROUND

Eastwood Community 0 Westella VIP 2.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Blidworth Welfare Reserves 3 Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 1, Harworth Reserves 0 Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 2.

PRESIDENT’S CUP, FIRST ROUND

Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 2 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1, Pinxton Reserves 1 Eastwood Community Reserves 0, Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 2 Belper United Reserves 0.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough 3 Bilborough Town 1, Bingham Town 2 PMG Cavaliers 1, Boots Athletic 0 Selston 1, Keyworth United 2 Beeston 3, Kirton Brickworks 2 Awsworth Villa 4, Ruddington Village 0 West Bridgford 3, Wollaton 4 Burton Joyce 0.

DIVISION ONE

Gedling Southbank 1 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1, Magdala Amateurs 2 Awsworth Villa Reserves 3, Netherfield Albion 2 South Normanton AFC Reserves 1, Nottinghamshire 4 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 2, Underwood Villa 1 Southwell City Reserves 0.

DIVISION TWO

AFC Clifton 6 Sandhurst Reserves 1, Aspley Park 5 WATNALL ATHLETIC 1, Bilborough United 2 Keyworth United Reserves 0, Cotgrave Reserves 10 (Ten) Nottinghamshire Reserves 0, FC Samba 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 0.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

BeeAFC Farnsfield 1 Beeston Old Boys Association 2, Kirkby Athletic 2 Rainworth Rangers 0, Ravenshead 0 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0, Woodborough United 4 Trent Vineyard 0.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

ACAF Sycamore Saints 4 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 3, Birchover Park P Trentside P, Clumber 0 Carlton Top Spot 1, Gedling Inn P Trowsers P, HALF MOON 2 Queen Adelaide 3, Old Colonial 3 Nuthall 4.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

ABP 6 Premium 1, AFC H2O 3 MIS United 3, Edwalton 1 BARFLYS H2O 1, Robin Hood 2 Stratford Haven 2, THE EMPIRE 2 ATHLETICO T8’S 2, Top Valley United 3 LAFC 2.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves 4 Dovecrest 2, AFC Gedling 1 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 2, THE NABB INN 6 Bridgford Taverners 2.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

Aslockton Cranmers 3 Bilborough Rangers 1, Edwalton Reserves 1 Kingswell Rangers 5, Nags Head Bobbers Mill 1 Queen Adelaide Reserves 2, Netherfield Colts 6 Horse And Jockey Arnold 0, Strelley 4 AFC DOWHAN 0, Wollaton Hall 4 Borussia TNF 1.