All the latest local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results.
CHECK out all the local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

NOTTS FA SATURDAY

SENIOR COUNTY CUP

SEMI-FINALS

Basford United 4 Dunkirk 2, Clipstone 4 Retford United 1. Final to be played at Mansfield Town FC on Thursday 30th April.

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Blidworth Welfare v HUCKNALL TOWN (playing Tuesday night), HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE v Clifton All Whites (playing Wednesday night).

LAST SATURDAY: Blidworth Welfare 5 Southwell City 0, BULWELL 1 Belper United 2, Eastwood Community 0 Mickleover Royals 0, Harrowby Saints 0 Mickleover Royal British Legion 3.

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

Swanwick Pentrich Rosd P Westella VIP P, Thoresby Colliery Welfare 3 Clifton All Whites 0.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves v Pinxton Reserves match abandoned after 33 minutes because of a broken-leg injury, HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES No Match, Pinxton Reserves v Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves (playing Tuesday night).

RESERVES PRESIDENT’S CUP, FIRST ROUND

Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 5 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 1.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: PMG Cavaliers v Sandhurst.

LAST SATURDAY: Awsworth Villa 7 Kirton Brickworks 1, Burton Joyce 3 Cotgrave 3, PMG Cavaliers 1 Bingham Town 2, West Bridgford 2 Keyworth United 0.

SENIOR CUP, QUARTER-FINALS

Attenborough 3 Aspley Park 4, Ruddington Village 0 Selston 2, West Bridgford v Burton Joyce (playing Wednesday night), Wollaton 5 Underwood Villa 0.

DIVISION ONE

Ashland Rovers 4 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1, Gedling Southbank 8 Awsworth Villa Reserves 2, Magdala Amateurs 1 Netherfield Albion 1, Nottinghamshire 0 Newark Flowserve 6, Southwell City Reserves 1 Wollaton Reserves 2.

JUNIOR CUP, QUARTER-FINALS

Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 0, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 4 Ruddington Village Reserves 1. ALREADY THROUGH: Ashland Rovers Reserves and Keyworth United Reserves.

DIVISION TWO

Bilborough United 4 AFC Clifton 1, Calverton Miners Welfare 2 Ashland Rovers Reserves 0, Keyworth United Reserves 6 FC Samba 2, Sandhurst Reserves 2 Newark Town Reserves 1, WATNALL ATHLETIC 5 Nottinghamshire Reserves 0.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

AS Plant United 6 Rainworth Rangers 1, AFC Farnsfield 1 Old Elizabethans 6, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0, FC Coopers 8 Kirkby Athletic 1, Woodborough United 5 Southwell City 3rd 1.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot 6 Queen Adelaide 1, HALF MOON P Gedling Inn P, Nuthall 8 HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 1, Trentside P Trowsers P.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H20 P Premium P, ABP 4 LAFC 1, ATHLETICO T8’S 3 Stratford Haven 3, MIS United P BARFLYS H2O P, THE EMPIRE 1 Edwalton 4, Top Valley United 4 Robin Hood 2.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

ACAD Sycamore Saints Reserves 10 (Ten) Premium Reserves 3, AFC Gedling 3 Dovecrest 1, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 4 Real United Sunday 2, Bridgford Taverners 1 THE NABB INN 3, The Castle Inn 4 Bestwood FC 1.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN 1 Netherfield Colts 2, Bilborough Rangers 3 Kingswell Rangers 8, Borussia TNF 1 Queen Adelaide Reserves 8, Strelley 5 Edwalton Reserves 0, Wollaton Hall 2 Major Oak 5.