All the latest local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local football results.
CHECK out all the latest local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups from the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

CENTRAL MIDLANDS

LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Mickleover Royals v BULWELL (playing Wednesday night), Real United v Southwell City (playing Tuesday night).

LAST SATURDAY: BULWELL 2 Eastwood Community 1, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 1 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE 4, Mickleover Royal British Legion 2 HUCKNALL TOWN 1, Pinxton 6 Blidworth Welfare 2, Real United 4 Holbrook St Michael’s 2, Southwell City 1 Belper United 3.

LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Swanwick Pentrich Road 2 Clifton All Whites 2 (after extra-time, Clifton won 4-1 on penalties).

FLOODLIT CUP, SOUTHERN SEMI-FINAL

Belper United v Pinxton (playing Wednesday night).

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves v Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves.

LAST SATURDAY: HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1 Eastwood Community Reserves 0, Sherwood Colliery Reserves 1 Pinxton Reserves 2.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Belper United Reserves 0 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 3.

RESERVES PRESIDENT’S CUP, SEMI-FINAL

Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 0 Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves 1.

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

LAST SATURDAY: Attenborough 5 Awsworth Villa 3, Cotgrave 7 Kirton Brickworks 0, PMG Cavaliers 3 Boots Athletic 1, Wollaton 3 Keyworth United 1.

SENIOR CUP, SEMI-FINALS

Selston v Wollaton (playing Tuesday night), West Bridgford v Aspley Park (playing Wednesday night).

DIVISION ONE

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: South Normanton AFC Reserves v Nottinghamshire, Underwood Villa v Awsworth Villa Reserves, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves v Wollaton Reserves.

LAST SATURDAY: Ashland Rovers 3 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 3, Awsworth Villa Reserves 2 Nottinghamshire 1, Gedling Southbank 5 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 1, Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 Wollaton Reserves 1, Newark Flowserve 2 Ruddington Village Reserves, Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1 Underwood Villa 3.

DIVISION TWO

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Ashland Rovers Reserves v WATNALL ATHLETIC, Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC v Sandhurst Reserves.

LAST SATURDAY: Aspley Park 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 1, Bilborough Town Reserves 6 FC Samba 1, Calverton Miners Welfare 4 Underwood Villa Reserves 0, Newark Town Reserves 11 (Eleven) Cotgrave Reserves 1, Sandhurst Reserves 0 Bilborough United 3.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

Kirkby Athletic 2 AFC Farnsfield 2, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 6 Kirkby Athletic 1 (played last midweek), Old Elizabethans 1 Woodborough United 3.

LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINALS

Derbyshire Amateurs 1 Trent Vineyard 3, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0 AS Plant United 2, Rainworth Rangers 1 AFC South Wingfield 3, Ravenshead 1 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 1 (after extra-time, Ravenshead won 5-4 on penalties).

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

HALF MOON P ACAF Sycamore Saints P, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY P Gedling Inn P, Nuthall 2 Carlton Top Spot 2, Trentside 3 Trowsers 2, Trowsers 0 Trentside 2.

PREMIER SECTION CUP, SEMI-FINALS

HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 0 Nuthall 0 (after extra-time, Nuthall won 5-4 on penalties), Gedling Inn 1 Trentside 4. Final at Dunkirk FC on Sunday 26th April.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O P ATHLETICO T8’S P, BARFLYS H20 No Match, Robin Hood 3 Premium 2.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

Carlton Top Spot Reserves 2 ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves 0, BESTWOOD MW 4 Dovecrest 1, Premium Reserves 0 THE NABB INN 3, Real United Sunday 2 Bridgford Taverners 2.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

Bilborough Rangers 0 Strelley 5, Netherfield Colts 1 AFC DOWHAN 1.