All the latest local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local football results.
CHECK out all the latest local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups from the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

NOTTS FA INTERMEDIATE

COUNTY CUP FINAL

Bilsthorpe 3 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 2 (played at Sutton Town AFC).

CENTRAL MIDLANDS

LEAGUE

LEAGUE CUP, SEMI-FINALS

Belper United 0 HUCKNALL TOWN 2 (played at Eastwood Town FC), Clifton All Whites 3 Mickleover Royals 0 (played at Pinxton FC). Final at Alfreton Town FC, Sunday 3rd May (3 pm).

SOUTH DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Real United 2 LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 2, Swanwick Pentrich Road 1 Belper United 0, Holbrook St Michael’s v HUCKNALL TOWN.

LAST SATURDAY: LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE 1 Blidworth Welfare 1, Southwell City 0 Swanwick Pentrich Road 3.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Pinxton Reserves 2 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 2.

LAST SATURDAY: Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 5 Harworth Reserves 2, Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 2 Blidworth Welfare Reserves 0.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP, SEMI-FINALS

Blidworth Welfare Reservews 4 Dunkirk Reserves 3 (after extra-time), Dronfield Town Reserves 2 Pinxton Reserves 0.

PRESIDENTS’ CUP, SEMI-FINAL

Blidworth Welfare Reserves v Harworth Reserves. Winners play Thoresby Colliery Welfare Reserves in the final.

NOTTS SENIOR

LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Awsworth Villa 2 Attenborough 2, Bilborough Town v Sandhurst, Keyworth United 0 Cogtgrave 2.

LAST SATURDAY: Awsworth Villa 3 Keyworth United 0, Beeston 4 Bilborough Town 3, Bingham Town 0 Ruddington Village 0, Burton Joyce 3 Attenborough 3, PMG Cavaliers 1 Wollaton 3, Sandhurst 4 Kirton Brickworks 2, Selston 0 West Bridgford 2.

DIVISION ONE

THIS MIDWEEK: Ashland Rovers v Awsworth Villa Reserves, Gedling Southbank v Newark Flowserve, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES v Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES v Underwood Villa, South Normanton Reserves 3 Nottinghamshire 2.

LAST SATURDAY: Ashland Rovers 3 Newark Flowserve 3, Gedling Southbank 1 Wollaton Reserves 1, Magdala Amateurs 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2, Netherfield Albion 1 Nottinghamshire 0, Ruddington Village Reserves 3 HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 2, Underwood Villa 4 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0.

LAST MIDWEEK: Wollaton Reserves 0 Awsworth Villa Reserves 2.

DIVISION TWO

AFC Clifton 3 FC Samba 2, Bilborough Town Reserves 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 7, Bilborugh United 3 Underwood Villa Reserves 1, Cotgrave Reserves 4 Calverton Miners Welfare 2, WATNALL ATHLETIC 3 Newark Town Reserves 2.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER SECTION CUP FINAL

Nuthall 3 Trentside 0

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

ACAF Sycamore Saints 5 HALF MOON 1, Clumber 0 Gedling Inn 1, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY No match, Gedling Inn 2 Clumber 0, Queen Adelaide 6 Old Colonial 1.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O 4 Stratford Haven 2, ATHLETICO T8’S 2 Top Valley United 1, BARFLYS H2O No Match, Premium 3 MIS United 3.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

Bestwood FC 0 ACAF Sycamore Saints Reserves 6, Carlton Top Spot Reserves 3 Bridgford Taverners 1, Dovecrest 1 AFC Gedling 3, THE NABB INN 2 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 0.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN fixtures completed, Edwalton Reserves 1 Major Oak 8, Kingswell Rangers 10 (Ten) Wollaton Hall 1, Strelley 6 Bilborough Rangers 3.