All the local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local football results.
CHECK out all the local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results, involving teams, leagues and cups in the Dispatch district:

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

Blidworth Welfare P Mickleover Royal British Legion P, Eastwood Community P Harrowby Saints P, Holbrook St Michael’s P Swanwick Pentrich Road P, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE P Mickleover Royals P, Southwell City 3 BULWELL 3.

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

HUCKNALL TOWN P Pinxton P, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P Sherwood Colliery P, Thoresby Colliery Welfare P Clifton All Whites P.

FLOODLIT CUP, SOUTHERN SECTION

QUARTER-FINALS

HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE P Belper United P, Mickleover Royals v Pinxton. ALREADY THROUGH: Blidworth Welfare and Eastwood Community.

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

Belper United Reserves P Eastwood Community Reserves P, Harworth Reserves P.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP,

SECOND ROUND (last 16)

Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 2 HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES 1 (tie switched to Hucknall and played on Wednesday night last midweek).

RESERVES PRESIDENT’S CUP

Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves P Sherwood Colliery Reserves P, Pinxton Reserves P Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves P.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

Attenborough P Keyworth United P, Beeston P Ruddington Village P, Bilborough Town P Burton Joyce P, Boots Athletic P Bingham Town P, Sandhurst P Wollaton P, Selston P Awsworth Villa P, West Bridgford 9 Kirton Brickworks 0.

DIVISION ONE

Ashland Rovers P Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves P, Awsworth Villa Reserves P LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES P, Gedling Southbank P Magdala Amateurs P, Netherfield Albion P Newark Flowserve P, Ruddington Village Reserves P HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES P, Wollaton Reserves P Southwell City Reserves P.

DIVISION TWO

Bilborough Town Reserves P Newark Town Reserves P, Calverton Miners Welfare P Aspley Park P, Cotgrave Reserves 2 Bilborough United 3, FC Samba P Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC P, Nottinghamshire Reserves P Ashland Rovers Reserves P, WATNALL ATHLETIC P Sandhurst Reserves P, Underwood Villa Reserves P AFC Clifton P.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 5 Woodborough United 2, FC Coopers 5 Beeston Old Boys Association 3, Kirkby Athletic P AFC Farnsfield P, Old Elizabethans P Southwell City III P, Rainworth Rangers 0 Ravenshead 0.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

HALF MOON No Match, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY P Clumber P, Nuthall P Carlton Top Spot P, Queen Adelaide P Old Colonial P, Trentside P Gedling Inn P, Trowsers P ACAF Sycamore Saints P.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

ABP 2 Top Valley United 2, ATHLETICO T8’S No Match, BARFLYS H2O 1 THE EMPIRE P, LAFC P Edwalton P, Robin Hood P Premium P, Stratford Haven P AFC H2O P.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

Bestwood FC P ACAF Sycamore Saints P, Carlton Top Spot Reserves P Bridgford Taverners P, Dovecrest P AFC Gedling P, Premium Reserves P The Castle Inn P, THE NABB INN P BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE P.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

Edwalton Reserves P Borussia TNF P, Kingswell Rangers P Queen Adelaide Reserves P, Major Oak P Horse bAnd Jockey Arnold P, Nags Head Bobbers Mill P Bilborough Rangers P, Netherfield Colts P AFC DOWHAN P, Wollaton Hall P Strelley P.