`

All the local football results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out the local football results.
CHECK out the local football results.

Here are all the latest local football results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

WINDSOR FOODSERVICE

CENTRAL MIDLANDS

LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Eastwood Community P Harrowby Saints P.

LAST SATURDAY: Blidworth Welfare 3 Holbrook St Michael’s 0, Clifton All Whites 2 BULWELL 3, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE No Match, HUCKNALL TOWN 1 Real United 1, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE No match, Mickleover Royal British Legion 1 Swanwick Pentrich Road 1, Pinxton 1 Belper United 1.

LEAGUE CUP, THIRD ROUND (last 16)

Harrowby Saints P Harworth P (Harrowby unable to raise a team, so tie awarded to Harworth).

RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION

THIS MIDWEEK: Pinxton Reserves v Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves.

LAST SATURDAY: Belper United Reserves 1 Mickleover Royal British Legion Reserves 0, Holbrook St Michael’s Reserves 4 Eastwood Community Reserves 1, HUCKNALL TOWN RESERVES No Match.

RESERVES LEAGUE CUP, QUARTER-FINAL

Swanwick Pentrich Road Reserves 1 Dronfield Town Reserves 5.

PRECISION TRAINING

NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE

SENIOR DIVISION

TUESDAY NIGHT: Keyworth United v Awsworth Villa.

LAST SATURDAY: Awsworth Villa 4 Cotgrave 0, Burton Joyce 6 Ruddington Village 0, Keyworth United 2 Boots Athletic 2, Kirton Brickworks 0 Attenborough 3, Selston 0 Bingham Town 2, West Bridgford 3 Beeston 2, Wollaton 2 PMG Cavaliers 0.

DIVISION ONE

THIS MIDWEEK: Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves v Magdala Amateurs, South Normanton AFC Reserves v LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES,

LAST SATURDAY: Gedling Southbank 3 Magdala Amateurs 2, HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE RESERVES 4 Ashland Rovers 0, LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES 3 Ruddington Village Reserves 1, Nottinghamshire 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2, Underwood Villa 3 South Normanton AFC Reserves 0.

DIVISION TWO

TUESDAY NIGHT: Notitnghamshire Reserves v Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC.

LAST SATURDAY: AFC Clifton 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC 2, Ashland Rovers Reserves 6 Nottinghamshire Reserves 2, Calverton Miners Welfare 1 Aspley Park 2, FC Samba 2 Keyworth United Reserves 3, Newark Town Reserves 4 Bilborough United 1, Sandhurst Reserves 1 Bilborough Town Reserves 2, WATNALL ATHLETIC No Match.

MIDLAND AMATEUR

ALLIANCE

PREMIER DIVISION

LAST SATURDAY: Beeston Old Boys Association 1 Trent Vineyard 1, FC Coopers 1 Rainworth rangers 2, Kirkby Athletic 0 Ravenshead 4, Old Elizabethans 2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 1, Southwell City 3rd 0 BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB 8, Woodborough United 2 AS Plant United 1.

NOTTS SUNDAY

MORNING LEAGUE

PREMIER PREMIER DIVISION

Carlton Top Spot 0 Old Colonial 2, Clumber P Gedling Inn P, HUCKNALL TOWN SUNDAY 4 HALF MOON 2, Nuthall 3 Queen Adelaide 1, Trentside 7 ACAF Sycamore Saints 0.

PREMIER DIVISION ONE

AFC H2O no match, ATHLETICO T8’S 1 ABP 4, BARFLYHS H20 0 Edwalton 0, LAFC 2 Top Valley United 8, MIS United 2 Premium 4, Stratford Haven 1 Robin Hood 3, THE EMPIRE have disbanded.

SENIOR DIVISION TWO

AFC Gedling 5 Real United Sunday 0, Bestwood FC 1 Carlton Top Spot Reserves 3, BESTWOOD MINERS WELFARE 3 THE NABB INN 3, Dovecrest 1 Bridgford Taverners 1, Premium Reserves 1 The Castle Inn 2.

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

AFC DOWHAN 4 Bilborough Rangers 0, Edwalton Reserves 10 (Ten) Borussia TNF 1, Major Oak 10 (Ten) Horse And Jockey Arnold 0, Netherfield Colts 4 Queen Adelaide Reserves 6, Wollaton Hall 2 Strelley 6.