CRICKET SCOREBOARD: all the latest local results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the local results.
CHECK out all the local results.

Here are all the latest cricket results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Dispatch district:

NOTTS PREMIER LEAGUE

Attenborough (179, Gurpej Landa 72) lost to Welbeck (183-4, Richard Stroh 64no) by six wickets.

Cuckney (232-5, William Butler 86no, Lewis Bramley 56no) winning draw against Clifton Village (188-6, Peter Vladev 59).

Kimberley (108) lost to West Indian Cavaliers (109-3) by seven wickets.

Notts CCC Academy (109-0, Tom Moores 54no) beat Farnsfield (108) by ten wickets.

Ordsall Bridon (225-9, Sufian Munir 59) losing draw against Caythorpe (310-6, James Oldham 117, Martyn Dobson 86, Caleb Mierkalns 51).

Plumtree (301-7, Nathan Rimmington 100no, Graeme White 56) winning draw against Radcliffe-on-Trent (175-8).

GUNN AND MOORE

SOUTH NOTTS LEAGUE

DIVISION A

Balderton (269-9, Chris Dobbie 117no, Tim Clipsham 75) beat Ellerslie (188) by 81 runs).

Collingham (228-7, Rob Matchett 82) lost to Thurgarton (229-8, Sam Cliff 69no) by two wickets.

HUCKNALL (284-5, Dale Campbell 109, Aaron Lee 81) winning draw against Gedling Colliery (240-7, Frederik Andersen 90).

Long Eaton (161, Sunil Sharma 6-54) beat Wollaton (152, Andy Edge 6-39) by nine runs.

Notts Unity Casuals (202-8, Ammar Khan 52) lost to Belvoir (203-3, Greg Oldfield 101no, Lewis Dann 51no) by seven wickets.

DIVISION C

Beeston and Toton Sycamore (210, James Rhodes 66, Jamie Braybrook 6-65) beat HUCKNALL 2ND (133, Joe Todhunter 52no) by 77 runs.

Gedling Colliery 2nd (230-6, Geoff Curtis 99) beat Kirkby Portland (229-8, Robbie Britton 102no) by four wickets.

Gotham Village (179, Bradley North 54) lost to Keyworth (185, Rob Baker 50) by six runs.

Southwell (183-8, Chris Miller 72) losing draw against Plumtree 2nd (197-8).

Thrumpton (192, Joe Richardson 97, Martin Rayner 5-31) beat Attenborough (119, Frank Forman 5-15) by 73 runs.

DIVISION H

HUCKNALL 3RD (155, Andy Wagstaff 66no, Saif Arshad 5-39) beat Hyson Green Carrington 2nd (103) by 52 runs.

DIVISION N

HUCKNALL 4TH No Match.

BASSETLAW LEAGUE

THE CHAMPIONSHIP

Anston (206-3, Andrew Pickering 63no, Amil Perera 54no) beat Kiveton Park Colliery (203-8, Danny Richardson 52) by seven wickets.

Edwinstowe (178-4) beat Thoresby Colliery (174, Tebogo Mokwena 97) by six wickets.

Mansfield Hosiery Mills (275-2, Tom New 89no, Matt New 88) winning draw against Glapwell Colliery (199-7, John Skinner 84).

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (167-4, Shaharyar Aslam 66no) beat North Wheatley with Leverton (165) by six wickets.

Retford (176-1, Pascal Broadley 93no) beat Notts and Arnold Amateurs (175-9, Ben Scott 50) by nine wickets.

Worksop (226-9, Bernhard Beukman 133no) winning draw against Clipstone Welfare (203-9).

DIVISION TWO

Farnsfield 2nd (229-6, Michael Hall 151no) beat Lea Park (125, Joe Worrall 7-24) by 104 runs.

Glapwell Colliery 2nd (161-9) lost to Roses (167-8, Ben Smith 59no) by two wickets.

Killamarsh Juniors 2nd (211-9, Brett Pickford 92) winning draw against Cuckney 2nd (183-7).

Milton (247-7, Jack Beard 72, Steve Lingley 63) winning draw against Anston 2nd (207-4, Ashley Arnold 80, Gregg Pearson 50).

Thoresby Colliery 2nd (210-5, Ian Halfpenny 80) winning draw against PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (194-7).

Welbeck 2nd (191-8) beat Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd (62) by 129 runs.

DIVISION SIX

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 3RD No Match.

MANSFIELD SUNDAY LEAGUE

PREMIER SECTION

HUCKNALL (220-7, Antony Freeman 57, Jimmy Guthrie 55) losing draw against Eckington (Derbyshire) (333, Ryan Cartwright 181, Liam Musselwhite 81, George Judd 5-38).

SECTION THREE

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (112) lost to Kirkby Portland (138, Mick Jennings 52) by 26 runs.

SECTION FOUR

BYRON ABBEY (157-5) beat Wirksworth and Middleton (156-8, Pete Ashurst 69) by five wickets..

Cutthorpe (244-4, Liam Sadler 81, Josh Cartledge 79) beat PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (243-7) by six wickets.