CRICKET SCOREBOARD: all the latest results from the Hucknall and Bulwell area

CHECK out all the latest local cricket scores.
CHECK out all the latest local cricket scores.
Share this article

Here are all the latest cricket results involving teams, leagues and cups in the Hucknall and Bulwell area:

BASSETLAW LEAGUE

THE CHAMPIONSHIP

Edwinstowe (90-4) rain-affected draw against Anston (227, Callum Smith 70).

Glapwell Colliery (158, Steve Gooding 54) rain-affected draw against Thoresby Colliery (83-7).

Mansfield Hosiery Mills (263-5, Tom New 91, Mark Smallwood 58) beat Notts and Arnold Amateurs (75, Matt Wright 8-8) by 188 runs.

North Wheatley with Leverton (110) lost to Clipstone Welfare (111-4) by six wickets.

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (371-4, Shaharyar Aslam 163, Alex Lloyd 137) winning draw against Kiveton Park Colliery (230-8, Richard Grainger 77no).

Retford (207-4, Pascal Broadley 66no, Chandra Kumara 55) ran-affected draw against Worksop (38-1).

DIVISION TWO

Anston 2nd (158) lost to Lea Park (163-3, Lee Mardle 59) by seven wickets.

Cuckney 2nd (253-5, Dan Brown 164) winning draw against Roses (108-9).

Farnsfield 2nd (70-1) rain-affected draw against Welbeck Colliery 2nd (181-7, Greg Herbert 105no).

Killamarsh Juniors 2nd (79) lost to Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2nd (149-9) by 70 runs.

Milton (180-9) rain-affected draw against PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (121-1, Tom Simpson 51).

Thoresby Colliery 2nd (182-9) rain-affected draw against Glapwell Colliery (120-3, Matthew Skinner 57no).

DIVISION SIX

Bawtry 2nd (116) lost to Bilsthorpe (117-4) by six wickets.

Farnsfield 3rd (72-6) rain-affected draw against Aston Hall 3rd (205-6, Mark Barnard 151no).

Rockware (251-7, Darren Edwards 56) winning draw against PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 3RD (99-9).

Shirebrook (159-6) beat Ollerton Colliery (58, Liam Smedley 5-17) by 101 runs.

Todwick (279-7, Jake Richardson 120) rain-affected draw against Teversal 2nd (78-6).

MANSFIELD SUNDAY

LEAGUE

PREMIER SECTION

HUCKNALL (209-8, George Buckthorpe 50)beat Anston (200) by nine runs.

SECTION THREE

PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY (273-6, Michael South 116) winning draw against Alfreton (175-7, Jonathan Woolley 83).

SECTION FOUR

Sheffield United (135, James Stokes 5-42) lost to PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY 2ND (191, James Stokes 72no) by 56 runs.